Zulte Waregem
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 23.8
- Foreigners: 17 63.0 %
- National team players: 2
- Stadium: Elindus Arena 12.698 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€10.50m
Squad Zulte Waregem
This page displays a detailed overview of the club's current squad. It shows all personal information about the players, including age, nationality, contract duration and market value. It also contains a table with average age, cumulative market value and average market value for each player position and overall.
| # | Player | Date of birth/Age | Nat. | Height | Foot | Joined | Signed from | Contract | Market value | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 |
| 27/01/1999 (27) | ![]() | 1,90m | right | 01/07/2025 | ![]() | 30/06/2028 | €1.00m | |||
1 |
| 04/10/1993 (32) | ![]() | 1,95m | right | 01/07/2014 | ![]() | 30/06/2027 | €150k | |||
42 |
| 02/02/2005 (21) | ![]() | 1,86m | right | 01/07/2023 | ![]() | 30/06/2027 | €50k | |||
5 |
| 10/05/2000 (26) | ![]() | 1,90m | left | 03/08/2025 | ![]() | 30/06/2027 | €1.00m | |||
4 |
| 24/04/1998 (28) | ![]() ![]() | 1,86m | right | 05/09/2024 | ![]() | 30/06/2027 | €800k | |||
3 |
| 28/01/1999 (27) | ![]() | 1,94m | right | 06/01/2024 | ![]() | 30/06/2027 | €700k | |||
45 |
| 12/04/2004 (22) | ![]() | 1,89m | right | 01/01/2026 | ![]() | 30/06/2029 | €500k | |||
2 |
| 05/05/2003 (23) | ![]() | 1,87m | left | 22/01/2026 | ![]() | 30/06/2028 | €350k | |||
24 |
| 21/10/2007 (18) | ![]() | 1,85m | right | 27/01/2026 | ![]() | 30/06/2028 | €100k | |||
15 |
| 09/01/2004 (22) | ![]() | 1,90m | left | 17/08/2026 | ![]() | 30/06/2027 | €1.20m | |||
55 |
| 07/07/2003 (23) | ![]() | 1,80m | left | 01/07/2023 | ![]() | 30/06/2028 | €650k | |||
23 |
| 03/06/2000 (26) | ![]() ![]() | 1,86m | right | 17/08/2026 | ![]() | 30/06/2027 | €1.50m | |||
12 |
| 24/08/2001 (25) | ![]() ![]() | 1,80m | right | 01/07/2025 | ![]() | 30/06/2028 | €800k | |||
6 |
| 14/04/2000 (26) | ![]() ![]() | 1,85m | right | 01/07/2025 | ![]() | 30/06/2027 | €1.00m | |||
8 |
| 26/03/2004 (22) | ![]() | 1,81m | right | 01/07/2025 | ![]() | 30/06/2028 | €1.50m | |||
40 |
| 04/07/2004 (22) | ![]() ![]() | 1,73m | right | 02/02/2026 | ![]() | 30/06/2029 | €1.00m | |||
25 |
| 10/01/2008 (18) | ![]() ![]() | - | right | 10/01/2026 | ![]() | 30/06/2028 | €100k | |||
36 |
| 27/08/1998 (28) | ![]() | 1,90m | right | 18/07/2025 | ![]() | 30/06/2027 | €400k | |||
19 |
| 15/07/2008 (18) | ![]() ![]() | 1,80m | 27/08/2026 | ![]() | 30/06/2027 | - | ||||
39 |
| 05/01/2001 (25) | ![]() ![]() | 1,78m | right | 01/07/2026 | ![]() | 30/06/2028 | €2.50m | |||
21 |
| 06/12/2005 (20) | ![]() | 1,84m | right | 23/07/2026 | ![]() | 30/06/2029 | €500k | |||
- |
| 17/08/2008 (18) | ![]() | 1,83m | right | 18/08/2026 | ![]() | 30/06/2027 | €75k | |||
7 |
| 20/01/2003 (23) | ![]() | 1,80m | left | 14/08/2025 | ![]() | 30/06/2028 | €400k | |||
30 |
| 06/04/2004 (22) | ![]() | 1,73m | right | 02/02/2026 | ![]() | 30/06/2029 | €400k | |||
18 |
| 03/05/2002 (24) | ![]() ![]() | 2,02m | right | 07/08/2025 | ![]() | 30/06/2028 | €2.50m | |||
20 |
| 15/01/2003 (23) | ![]() | 1,85m | right | 01/07/2025 | ![]() | 30/06/2027 | €400k | |||
90 |
| 14/07/2005 (21) | ![]() ![]() | 1,89m | right | 01/07/2026 | ![]() | 30/06/2029 | €400k |
First Tier

























































