SC Braga
- Squad size: 32
- Average age: 25.1
- Foreigners: 21 65.6 %
- National team players: 10
- Stadium: Estádio Municipal de Braga 30.286 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€29.90m
Squad SC Braga - Season 25/26
| # | Player | Date of birth/Age | Nat. | Current club | Market value | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 13/07/2002 (23) | ![]() | ![]() | €18.00m | |||
78 |
| 09/04/2004 (22) | ![]() | ![]() | €1.50m | |||
36 |
| 01/02/2002 (24) | ![]() | ![]() | €400k | |||
12 |
| 11/01/1995 (31) | ![]() | ![]() | €300k | |||
56 |
| 21/03/2008 (18) | ![]() | ![]() | - | |||
14 |
| 10/04/2000 (26) | ![]() | ![]() | €10.00m | |||
26 |
| 26/03/2003 (23) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €9.00m | |||
4 |
| 10/07/1999 (26) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €6.00m | |||
6 |
| 27/05/1997 (29) | ![]() | ![]() | €4.00m | |||
37 |
| 19/07/2001 (24) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €4.00m | |||
3 |
| 12/11/1997 (28) | ![]() | ![]() | €2.50m | |||
53 |
| 09/07/2005 (20) | ![]() | ![]() | €1.00m | |||
15 |
| 08/01/1992 (34) | ![]() | ![]() | €400k | |||
62 |
| 04/10/2004 (21) | ![]() | ![]() | - | |||
81 |
| 26/12/2004 (21) | ![]() | ![]() | - | |||
96 |
| 17/04/2007 (19) | ![]() | ![]() | - | |||
5 |
| 30/03/2000 (26) | ![]() | ![]() | €6.00m | |||
2 |
| 01/04/2000 (26) | ![]() | ![]() | €10.00m | |||
34 |
| 17/08/2004 (21) | ![]() | ![]() | €8.00m | |||
17 |
| 28/09/2005 (20) | ![]() | ![]() | €7.00m | |||
27 |
| 07/08/1995 (30) | ![]() | ![]() | €2.50m | |||
41 |
| 10/05/2004 (22) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €200k | |||
29 |
| 25/07/2002 (23) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €9.00m | |||
50 |
| 24/05/2005 (21) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €5.00m | |||
8 |
| 08/09/1986 (39) | ![]() | ![]() | €500k | |||
20 |
| 07/08/2004 (21) | ![]() | ![]() | €10.00m | |||
77 |
| 22/01/2003 (23) | ![]() | ![]() | €7.00m | |||
10 |
| 12/08/1999 (26) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €30.00m | |||
80 |
| 26/02/2005 (21) | ![]() | ![]() | €1.50m | |||
90 |
| 16/08/2006 (19) | ![]() | ![]() | - | |||
92 |
| 08/01/2008 (18) | ![]() | ![]() | - | |||
21 |
| 15/09/1994 (31) | ![]() | ![]() | €9.00m | |||
11 |
| 10/04/2004 (22) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €5.00m | |||
33 |
| 13/02/2002 (24) | ![]() | ![]() | €1.50m | |||
7 |
| 21/11/2005 (20) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €20.00m | |||
95 |
| 28/07/2007 (18) | ![]() | ![]() | €3.00m | |||
72 |
| 24/03/2008 (18) | ![]() | ![]() | €500k | |||
70 |
| 08/12/2004 (21) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | - | |||
18 |
| 26/11/2001 (24) | ![]() | ![]() | €15.00m | |||
39 |
| 03/02/1998 (28) | ![]() | ![]() | €4.00m | |||
9 |
| 15/07/2001 (24) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €2.50m | |||
72 |
| 03/02/2007 (19) | ![]() | ![]() | €1.50m | |||
59 |
| 06/12/2006 (19) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €1.00m |
Transfermarkt Videos
Season record 25/26
| Competition | Achieve | |
|---|---|---|
| Europa League | Semi-Finals | |
| Europa League Qualifying | Qualifying Round | |
| Liga Portugal | 4th | |
| Allianz Cup | Final | |
| Taça de Portugal | Quarter-Finals | |
Table section Liga Portugal 25/26
| # | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() |
Porto | 34 | 48 | 88 |
| 2 | ![]() |
Sporting ![]() |
34 | 65 | 82 |
| 3 | ![]() |
Benfica | 34 | 49 | 80 |
| 4 | ![]() |
Braga | 34 | 28 | 59 |
| 5 | ![]() |
Famalicão | 34 | 13 | 56 |
| 6 | ![]() |
Gil Vicente | 34 | 9 | 50 |
| 7 | ![]() |
Moreirense | 34 | -12 | 43 |
Transfer record 25/26
| Arrivals/Departures | Fee | |
|---|---|---|
| Income | 19 | €50.80m |
| Expenditure | 21 | €35.57m |
| Overall balance | +€15.24m | |
First Tier




































































