Royal Charleroi SC
- Squad size: 23
- Average age: 23.7
- Foreigners: 15 65.2 %
- National team players: 4
- Stadium: Stade du Pays de Charleroi 14.968 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€16.00m
Squad Royal Charleroi SC - Season 25/26
| # | Player | Date of birth/Age | Nat. | Current club | Market value | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 |
| 07/03/2002 (24) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €2.00m | |||
55 |
| 18/03/2004 (22) | ![]() | ![]() | €1.50m | |||
33 |
| 25/04/1992 (34) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €150k | |||
60 |
| 10/07/2004 (21) | ![]() | ![]() | €50k | |||
95 |
| 02/04/2003 (23) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €3.50m | |||
4 |
| 09/01/2000 (26) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €3.00m | |||
- |
| 24/07/2002 (23) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €2.00m | |||
32 |
| 26/01/2004 (22) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €500k | |||
44 |
| 13/06/2004 (22) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €400k | |||
50 |
| 21/02/2002 (24) | ![]() | ![]() | €100k | |||
24 |
| 24/02/2000 (26) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €1.50m | |||
- |
| 06/02/1994 (32) | ![]() | ![]() | €500k | |||
23 |
| 09/05/2000 (26) | ![]() | ![]() | €500k | |||
27 |
| 27/07/2001 (24) | ![]() | ![]() | €2.00m | |||
3 |
| 14/03/1996 (30) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €1.80m | |||
- |
| 28/01/1998 (28) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €1.50m | |||
5 |
| 30/03/2003 (23) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €4.00m | |||
56 |
| 23/10/2006 (19) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €500k | |||
51 |
| 26/06/2008 (18) | ![]() | ![]() | €150k | |||
- |
| 27/09/2007 (18) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | - | |||
22 |
| 26/07/2003 (22) | ![]() | ![]() | €7.00m | |||
40 |
| 09/08/2005 (20) | ![]() | ![]() | €1.30m | |||
14 |
| 30/11/1996 (29) | ![]() | ![]() | €1.80m | |||
- |
| 25/11/1999 (26) | ![]() | ![]() | €700k | |||
- |
| 13/12/2004 (21) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €200k | |||
8 |
| 16/05/2004 (22) | ![]() | ![]() | €1.20m | |||
10 |
| 22/02/2001 (25) | ![]() | ![]() | €5.00m | |||
- |
| 16/12/2002 (23) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €600k | |||
- |
| 21/06/2007 (19) | ![]() | ![]() | €150k | |||
17 |
| 10/09/1997 (28) | ![]() | ![]() | €1.50m | |||
9 |
| 06/05/2002 (24) | ![]() | ![]() | €600k | |||
7 |
| 08/03/1996 (30) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €350k | |||
43 |
| 26/08/2003 (22) | ![]() | ![]() | €100k | |||
- |
| 27/05/2004 (22) | ![]() | ![]() | €200k | |||
- |
| 08/09/2001 (24) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €3.50m | |||
21 |
| 04/06/1998 (28) | ![]() | ![]() | €2.00m | |||
- |
| 03/08/2003 (22) | ![]() | ![]() | €600k | |||
25 |
| 26/02/2001 (25) | ![]() | ![]() | €600k | |||
- |
| 28/12/2004 (21) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €350k |
Transfermarkt Videos
Season record 25/26
| Competition | Achieve | |
|---|---|---|
| Jupiler Pro League | 11th | |
| Croky Cup | Semi-Finals | |
| UECL Qualifying | Second Round | |
Table section Jupiler Pro League 25/26
| # | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | ![]() |
Standard Liège | 30 | -8 | 40 |
| 9 | ![]() |
KVC Westerlo | 30 | -4 | 39 |
| 10 | ![]() |
Royal Antwerp | 30 | -1 | 35 |
| 11 | ![]() |
R Charleroi SC | 30 | -4 | 34 |
| 12 | ![]() |
OH Leuven | 30 | -11 | 34 |
| 13 | ![]() |
Zulte Waregem |
30 | -9 | 32 |
| 14 | ![]() |
Cercle Brugge | 30 | -8 | 31 |
Transfer record 25/26
| Arrivals/Departures | Fee | |
|---|---|---|
| Income | 19 | €16.76m |
| Expenditure | 21 | €3.80m |
| Overall balance | +€12.96m | |
First Tier







































































