Villarreal CF
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 26.1
- Foreigners: 15 62.5 %
- National team players: 12
- Stadium: La Cerámica 23.500 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-13.60m
Squad Villarreal CF - Season 20/21
| # | Player | Date of birth/Age | Nat. | Current club | Market value | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 28/06/1989 (32) | ![]() | ![]() | €9.00m | |||
13 |
| 20/05/1992 (29) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €4.00m | |||
35 |
| 16/04/2002 (19) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €250k | |||
31 |
| 25/07/2001 (19) | ![]() | ![]() | €50k | |||
4 |
| 16/01/1997 (24) | ![]() | ![]() | €50.00m | |||
8 |
| 12/01/1998 (23) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €12.00m | |||
2 |
| 24/11/1990 (30) | ![]() | ![]() | €5.00m | |||
3 |
| 04/09/1985 (35) | ![]() | ![]() | €2.50m | |||
6 |
| 05/03/1991 (30) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €2.00m | |||
22 |
| 02/09/1993 (27) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €800k | |||
24 |
| 09/04/1996 (25) | ![]() | ![]() | €20.00m | |||
15 |
| 21/01/1998 (23) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €12.00m | |||
18 |
| 05/07/1992 (28) | ![]() | ![]() | €2.50m | |||
21 |
| 18/03/1988 (33) | ![]() | ![]() | €2.00m | |||
20 |
| 18/07/1991 (29) | ![]() | ![]() | €4.00m | |||
44 |
| 20/06/1998 (23) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €300k | |||
27 |
| 23/06/2001 (20) | ![]() | ![]() | €200k | |||
19 |
| 13/05/1991 (30) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €5.00m | |||
10 |
| 16/01/1988 (33) | ![]() | ![]() | €3.00m | |||
25 |
| 11/07/1988 (32) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €2.00m | |||
14 |
| 17/10/1991 (29) | ![]() | ![]() | €12.00m | |||
5 |
| 16/04/1989 (32) | ![]() | ![]() | €10.00m | |||
28 |
| 12/02/2001 (20) | ![]() | ![]() | €300k | |||
23 |
| 23/06/1994 (27) | ![]() | ![]() | €8.00m | |||
47 |
| 24/03/1999 (22) | ![]() | ![]() | €200k | |||
30 |
| 20/10/2002 (18) | ![]() | ![]() | €15.00m | |||
8 |
| 09/09/1997 (23) | ![]() | ![]() | €5.00m | |||
32 |
| 20/07/2001 (19) | ![]() | ![]() | €2.50m | |||
11 |
| 22/05/1999 (22) | ![]() | ![]() | €20.00m | |||
16 |
| 04/06/2001 (20) | ![]() | ![]() | €15.00m | |||
12 |
| 29/10/1995 (25) | ![]() | ![]() | €900k | |||
7 |
| 07/04/1992 (29) | ![]() | ![]() | €40.00m | |||
17 |
| 30/08/1993 (27) | ![]() | ![]() | €22.00m | |||
34 |
| 24/10/2000 (20) | ![]() | ![]() | €3.00m | |||
9 |
| 08/09/1986 (34) | ![]() | ![]() | €1.80m | |||
40 |
| 07/11/1999 (21) | ![]() | ![]() | €300k |
Transfermarkt Videos
Season record 20/21
| Competition | Achieve | |
|---|---|---|
| Copa del Rey | Quarter-Finals | |
| Europa League |
|
|
| LaLiga | 7th | |
Table section LaLiga 20/21
| # | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | ![]() |
Sevilla FC |
38 | 20 | 77 |
| 5 | ![]() |
Real Sociedad |
38 | 21 | 62 |
| 6 | ![]() |
Real Betis | 38 | 0 | 61 |
| 7 | ![]() |
Villarreal | 38 | 16 | 58 |
| 8 | ![]() |
Celta de Vigo | 38 | -2 | 53 |
| 9 | ![]() |
Athletic Club | 38 | 4 | 46 |
| 10 | ![]() |
Granada CF | 38 | -18 | 46 |
Transfer record 20/21
| Arrivals/Departures | Fee | |
|---|---|---|
| Income | 20 | €26.65m |
| Expenditure | 24 | €37.84m |
| Overall balance | €-11.19m | |
First Tier

































































