CA San Lorenzo de Almagro
- Squad size: 33
- Average age: 26.2
- Foreigners: 5 15.2 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Pedro Bidegain 47.964 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€6.56m
Squad CA San Lorenzo de Almagro - Season 2009
| # | Player | Date of birth/Age | Nat. | Current club | Market value | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 26/06/1981 (28) | ![]() | ![]() | €4.40m | |||
30 |
| 14/11/1980 (28) | ![]() | ![]() | €1.40m | |||
- |
| 27/01/1982 (27) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €1.10m | |||
24 |
| 08/08/1988 (20) | ![]() | ![]() | €200k | |||
12 |
| 20/01/1985 (24) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €100k | |||
6 |
| 14/09/1984 (24) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €3.75m | |||
20 |
| 11/11/1981 (27) | ![]() | ![]() | €2.70m | |||
- |
| 14/10/1983 (25) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €2.30m | |||
16 |
| 29/01/1987 (22) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €1.70m | |||
17 |
| 04/07/1977 (31) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €900k | |||
21 |
| 28/01/1978 (31) | ![]() | ![]() | €800k | |||
25 |
| 27/02/1986 (23) | ![]() | ![]() | €600k | |||
- |
| 21/03/1990 (19) | ![]() | ![]() | €200k | |||
- |
| 05/01/1990 (19) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | - | |||
11 |
| 16/06/1982 (27) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €2.40m | |||
3 |
| 05/05/1987 (22) | ![]() | ![]() | €900k | |||
2 |
| 20/10/1976 (32) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €1.70m | |||
- |
| 31/01/1990 (19) | ![]() | ![]() | €75k | |||
- |
| 01/07/1987 (21) | ![]() | ![]() | - | |||
4 |
| 20/06/1985 (24) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €2.70m | |||
- |
| 26/09/1977 (31) | ![]() | ![]() | €1.20m | |||
28 |
| 29/12/1978 (30) | ![]() | ![]() | €3.40m | |||
18 |
| 12/01/1978 (31) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €2.20m | |||
8 |
| 11/08/1981 (27) | ![]() | ![]() | €2.00m | |||
14 |
| 19/10/1981 (27) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €1.60m | |||
- |
| 16/02/1986 (23) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €1.20m | |||
23 |
| 12/10/1987 (21) | ![]() | ![]() | €300k | |||
- |
| 29/07/1990 (18) | ![]() | ![]() | - | |||
- |
| 15/08/1990 (18) | ![]() | ![]() | €50k | |||
5 |
| 07/10/1976 (32) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €1.60m | |||
- |
| 04/08/1974 (34) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €1.30m | |||
- |
| 05/05/1989 (20) | ![]() | ![]() | - | |||
- |
| 17/03/1981 (28) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €2.70m | |||
- |
| 04/03/1992 (17) | ![]() | ![]() | €75k | |||
- |
| 01/05/1987 (22) | ![]() | ![]() | - | |||
19 |
| 15/02/1988 (21) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €3.30m | |||
10 |
| 17/01/1985 (24) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €4.20m | |||
- |
| 18/02/1984 (25) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €1.40m | |||
35 |
| 15/02/1987 (22) | ![]() | ![]() | €300k | |||
15 |
| 20/07/1984 (24) | ![]() | ![]() | €3.30m | |||
7 |
| 14/03/1977 (32) | ![]() | ![]() | €2.70m | |||
19 |
| 07/09/1987 (21) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €1.80m | |||
9 |
| 10/09/1977 (31) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €1.40m | |||
22 |
| 04/06/1987 (22) | ![]() | ![]() | €1.00m | |||
- |
| 28/05/1986 (23) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | €300k | |||
- |
| 12/02/1988 (21) | ![]() | ![]() | €100k | |||
- |
| 07/04/1988 (21) | ![]() | ![]() | €50k | |||
- |
| 28/07/1990 (18) | ![]() ![]() | ![]() | - |
Transfermarkt Videos
Season record 2009
| Competition | Achieve | |
|---|---|---|
| Libertadores | Quarter-Finals | |
| Copa Sudamericana | First Round | |
| Apertura | 2th | |
| Clausura | 11th | |
Table section Torneo Clausura 2009
| # | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8 | ![]() |
River Plate |
19 | -1 | 27 |
| 9 | ![]() |
Godoy Cruz | 19 | -3 | 26 |
| 10 | ![]() |
Rosario Central | 19 | 2 | 25 |
| 11 | ![]() |
San Lorenzo | 19 | 1 | 24 |
| 12 | ![]() |
Banfield | 19 | 0 | 23 |
| 13 | ![]() |
Tigre | 19 | -1 | 23 |
| 14 | ![]() |
Boca Juniors ![]() |
19 | -3 | 22 |
Transfer record 2009
| Arrivals/Departures | Fee | |
|---|---|---|
| Income | 15 | €9.98m |
| Expenditure | 18 | €2.75m |
| Overall balance | +€7.23m | |
First Tier















































