Income: €83,450,000
Income per club: €6,954,167
Income per player: €556,333
Super League
Switzerland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Thun
Record-holding champions:
Grasshopper Club Zurich 27 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
16. Pos. 30.200 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 355
- Foreigners: 185 Players 52.1%
- ø-Market value: €951k
- ø-Age: 24.6
- Most valuable player: Alvyn Sanches €10.00m
Transfers 26/27
This statistic list all transfers of a competition in the current season. Clubs are in descending order by their final place last year. The left side lists added players, the right side lists player that left the club. Pomoted teams are listed at the end. Additionally, the statistic lists the transfer balance of the entire competition and each single club.
Transfer record
Departures: 150
Arrivals: 160
Transfer expenses: €37,710,000
Expenditures per club: €3,142,500
Expenditures per player: €235,688
Expenditures per club: €3,142,500
Expenditures per player: €235,688
Total balance
Total balance: €45,740,000
Balance per club: €3,811,667
Balance per player: €320,646
Balance per club: €3,811,667
Balance per player: €320,646
Transfermarkt Videos
FC Thun
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €2.00m | ![]() |
Fiorentina |
€1.00m | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Left Midfield | LM | €600k | ![]() |
IK Start |
€400k | |
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €200k | ![]() |
Yverdon Sport |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €100k | ![]() |
Young Boys |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | - | ![]() |
FC Basel U21 |
? | |
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €400k | ![]() |
FC Aarau |
? | |
| 30 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €800k | ![]() |
Odense BK |
? | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €400k | ![]() |
Blau Weiss Linz |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €700k | ![]() |
FC Aarau |
? | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | - | ![]() |
FC Thun U21 |
- | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
FC Thun U21 |
- | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
SC Kriens |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €200k | ![]() |
AFC Wimbledon |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | - | ![]() |
FC Biel-Bienne |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €1.30m | ![]() |
APOEL Nicosia |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 22.3
Total market value of arrivals: €6.70m
Expenditure: €1.40m
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €5.00m | ![]() |
Genoa |
€4.00m | |
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €4.00m | ![]() |
Panathinaikos |
€3.50m | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €2.50m | ![]() |
Heidenheim |
€2.75m | |
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €1.50m | ![]() |
Sturm Graz |
€700k | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €1.30m | ![]() |
Puebla FC |
€390k | |
| 27 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €200k | ![]() |
Zalgiris |
free transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | - | ![]() |
FC Biel-Bienne |
free transfer | |
| 32 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €400k | ![]() |
FC Luzern |
? | |
| 31 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €800k | ![]() |
MAS Fès |
? | |
| 27 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €250k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €100k | ![]() |
Retired | - | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €500k | ![]() |
Karlsruher SC |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 26 | ![]() |
Left Midfield | LM | €2.00m | ![]() |
Young Boys |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 25.1
Total market value of departures: €18.55m
Income: €11.34m
FC St. Gallen 1879
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €1.80m | ![]() |
Nice |
€3.00m | |
| 21 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €250k | ![]() |
FC Aarau |
? | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €1.20m | ![]() |
Basel |
? | |
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €175k | ![]() |
FC Wil 1900 |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 28 | ![]() |
Right Midfield | RM | €500k | ![]() |
Dynamo Dresden |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 27 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €600k | ![]() |
Karlsruher SC |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 24.2
Total market value of arrivals: €4.53m
Expenditure: €3.00m
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €8.00m | ![]() |
Hoffenheim |
€2.70m | |
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €175k | ![]() |
FC Wil 1900 |
free transfer | |
| 32 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €150k | ![]() |
Nea Salamis |
loan transfer | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Right Midfield | RM | €500k | ![]() |
VfL Osnabrück |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €200k | ![]() |
A. Lustenau |
loan transfer | |
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €1.80m | ![]() |
Nice |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €600k | ![]() |
Servette FC |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 24.1
Total market value of departures: €11.43m
Income: €2.70m
FC Lugano
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €2.50m | ![]() |
Inter Bogotá |
€3.00m | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €900k | ![]() |
Millonarios |
€850k | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €1.00m | ![]() |
Surkhon |
€450k | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €325k | ![]() |
J. Regensburg |
free transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €350k | ![]() |
Saarbrücken |
free transfer | |
| 31 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €600k | ![]() |
Young Boys |
? | |
| 19 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €100k | ![]() |
FC Lugano II |
- | |
| 16 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | - | ![]() |
FC Lugano II |
- | |
| 17 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | - | ![]() |
FC Lugano II |
- | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | - | ![]() |
FC Lugano II |
- | |
| 18 | ![]() ![]() |
Second Striker | SS | - | ![]() |
FC Lugano II |
- | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Midfield | LM | - | ![]() |
FC Lugano II |
- | |
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €700k | ![]() |
FC Aarau |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €200k | ![]() |
Alem. Aachen |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €350k | ![]() |
SM Caen |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 21.2
Total market value of arrivals: €7.03m
Expenditure: €4.30m
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €2.00m | ![]() |
Famalicão |
€2.50m | |
| 26 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €1.80m | ![]() |
Castellón |
€700k | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €2.00m | ![]() |
Esperance |
free transfer | |
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €100k | ![]() |
Zelez. Pancevo |
free transfer | |
| 35 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €100k | ![]() |
Collina d'Oro |
free transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €700k | ![]() |
FC Aarau |
? | |
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €350k | ![]() |
Moreirense |
? | |
| 19 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €250k | ![]() |
Rapperswil-Jona |
loan transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €75k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 26 | ![]() ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €1.00m | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 27 | ![]() ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €300k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 31 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €600k | ![]() |
Young Boys |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €400k | ![]() |
Chicago II |
End of loan 31/12/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 25.4
Total market value of departures: €9.68m
Income: €3.20m
FC Sion
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €5.00m | ![]() |
M'gladbach II |
€3.50m | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €1.50m | ![]() |
Juve Next Gen |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €900k | ![]() |
Lens |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €175k | ![]() |
Penafiel |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €300k | ![]() |
Stade Nyonnais |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €100k | ![]() |
Juve Next Gen |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 26 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €800k | ![]() |
FC Noah |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €200k | ![]() |
Stade Nyonnais |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €125k | ![]() |
AC Bellinzona |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €100k | ![]() |
Stade Nyonnais |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €150k | ![]() |
Stade Nyonnais |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 21.7
Total market value of arrivals: €9.35m
Expenditure: €3.50m
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €150k | ![]() |
FC Vaduz |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €200k | ![]() |
Stade Nyonnais |
loan transfer | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €300k | ![]() |
Yverdon Sport |
loan transfer | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €125k | ![]() |
Stade Nyonnais |
loan transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €150k | ![]() |
Stade Nyonnais |
loan transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €125k | ![]() |
Etoile Carouge |
loan transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €300k | ![]() |
FC Nantes |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 19 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €5.00m | ![]() |
M'gladbach II |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 22.3
Total market value of departures: €6.35m
Income: 0
FC Basel 1893
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €2.00m | ![]() |
Zalaegerszeg |
€3.00m | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €900k | ![]() |
Sabah FK |
€2.70m | |
| 21 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €1.00m | ![]() |
Mjällby AIF |
€2.50m | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €2.00m | ![]() |
Fiorentina |
€2.00m | |
| 27 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €800k | ![]() |
QPR |
€1.50m | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €400k | ![]() |
Pro Vercelli |
€600k | |
| 21 | ![]() ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €500k | ![]() |
Amiens SC |
€500k | |
| 32 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €800k | ![]() |
Mönchengladbach |
free transfer | |
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €4.00m | ![]() |
Trabzonspor |
loan transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €100k | ![]() |
FC Basel U21 |
- | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €100k | ![]() |
FC Basel U21 |
- | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
FC Basel U21 |
- | |
| 18 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
FC Basel U21 |
- | |
| 27 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €4.00m | ![]() |
Hamburg |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €1.50m | ![]() |
Midtjylland |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €4.00m | ![]() |
Braga |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €1.00m | ![]() |
Platense |
End of loan 31/12/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €2.50m | ![]() |
Lausanne-Sport |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €1.20m | ![]() |
FC Winterthur |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 27 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €650k | ![]() |
Maccabi Haifa |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 22.1
Total market value of arrivals: €27.45m
Expenditure: €12.80m
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €8.00m | ![]() |
New York City |
€8.75m | |
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €4.00m | ![]() |
Braga |
€3.50m | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €2.50m | ![]() |
Preston |
€3.00m | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €3.00m | ![]() |
Salzburg |
€3.00m | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €1.00m | ![]() |
Famalicão |
€1.50m | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €1.50m | ![]() |
E. Braunschweig |
€200k | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €600k | ![]() |
Karlsruher SC |
Loan fee: €150k |
|
| 21 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €100k | ![]() |
M'gladbach II |
? | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €1.20m | ![]() |
FC St. Gallen |
? | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €100k | ![]() |
FC Wil 1900 |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €600k | ![]() |
A. Lustenau |
loan transfer | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €700k | ![]() |
SC Kriens |
loan transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €1.50m | ![]() |
Hajduk Split |
loan transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €1.80m | ![]() |
Royal Antwerp |
loan transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €100k | ![]() |
Rapperswil-Jona |
loan transfer | |
| 38 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €100k | ![]() |
Retired | - | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €3.00m | ![]() |
Sporting |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €6.00m | ![]() |
Dortmund |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 23.3
Total market value of departures: €35.80m
Income: €20.10m
BSC Young Boys
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €5.00m | ![]() |
Augsburg |
€3.50m | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €3.00m | ![]() |
Slavia Prague |
€3.00m | |
| 26 | ![]() ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €2.20m | ![]() |
Leeds |
€1.30m | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €2.00m | ![]() |
Middlesbrough |
€1.00m | |
| 35 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €150k | ![]() |
Servette FC |
free transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €100k | ![]() |
BSC YB U21 |
- | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €250k | ![]() |
FC Wil 1900 |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 28 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €1.20m | ![]() |
St. Louis CITY |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 19 | ![]() ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €600k | ![]() |
FC Winterthur |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €200k | ![]() |
Rapperswil-Jona |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €600k | ![]() |
Grasshoppers |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 31 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €600k | ![]() |
FC Lugano |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 24 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €2.00m | ![]() |
R Charleroi SC |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €2.00m | ![]() |
OH Leuven |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 26 | ![]() |
Left Midfield | LM | €2.00m | ![]() |
FC Thun |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €175k | ![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 24.6
Total market value of arrivals: €22.08m
Expenditure: €8.80m
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €7.00m | ![]() |
Brighton |
€13.00m | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €2.00m | ![]() |
OH Leuven |
€2.00m | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €600k | ![]() |
KVC Westerlo |
€2.00m | |
| 29 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €1.00m | ![]() |
Amed SK |
€800k | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €1.20m | ![]() |
Widzew Lodz |
€500k | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €1.20m | ![]() |
Batman Petrol |
Loan fee: €400k |
|
| 26 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €800k | ![]() |
Konyaspor |
Loan fee: €200k |
|
| 35 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €100k | ![]() |
FC Zürich |
free transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €100k | ![]() |
FC Thun |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €175k | ![]() |
Rapperswil-Jona |
? | |
| 31 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €600k | ![]() |
FC Lugano |
? | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €1.20m | ![]() |
Kocaelispor |
loan transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €200k | ![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax |
loan transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €250k | ![]() |
FC Vaduz |
loan transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
SC Kriens |
loan transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €75k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 30 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €3.00m | ![]() |
Union Berlin |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 27 | ![]() ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €1.50m | ![]() |
Sheff Wed |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 19 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €3.00m | ![]() |
Slavia Prague |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 24.5
Total market value of departures: €24.00m
Income: €18.90m
FC Luzern
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €600k | ![]() |
Frankfurt |
€250k | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €3.00m | ![]() |
TP Mazembe |
€110k | |
| 29 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €1.50m | ![]() |
Lausanne-Sport |
free transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
FC Schaffhausen |
free transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €600k | ![]() |
FC Winterthur |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €100k | ![]() |
Lausanne-Sport |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €500k | ![]() |
FC Volendam |
? | |
| 32 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €400k | ![]() |
FC Thun |
? | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | - | ![]() |
TP Mazembe |
loan transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €2.00m | ![]() |
Parma |
loan transfer | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
Luzern U21 |
- | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €150k | ![]() |
Luzern U21 |
- | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | - | ![]() |
Luzern U21 |
- | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €400k | ![]() |
Luzern U21 |
- | |
| 18 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €100k | ![]() |
Luzern U21 |
- | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €200k | ![]() |
Etoile Carouge |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €200k | ![]() |
FC Wil 1900 |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €200k | ![]() |
SC Kriens |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 22.1
Total market value of arrivals: €9.95m
Expenditure: €360k
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €1.50m | ![]() |
Club Brugge |
€7.45m | |
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €2.50m | ![]() |
Braga |
€2.80m | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €2.00m | ![]() |
Hannover 96 |
€1.10m | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €100k | ![]() |
Stuttgart II |
free transfer | |
| 27 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €300k | ![]() |
Wehen Wiesbaden |
free transfer | |
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €100k | ![]() |
SC Kriens |
free transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €200k | ![]() |
FC Wil 1900 |
free transfer | |
| 29 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €500k | ![]() |
FC Zürich |
free transfer | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €400k | ![]() |
FC Winterthur |
? | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
Etoile Carouge |
loan transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €200k | ![]() |
FC Vaduz |
loan transfer | |
| 36 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €100k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €700k | ![]() |
Servette FC |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €2.50m | ![]() |
V-V. Nagasaki |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €3.00m | ![]() |
TP Mazembe |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 23.7
Total market value of departures: €14.10m
Income: €11.35m
Servette FC
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €800k | ![]() |
Hellas Verona |
€2.30m | |
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €2.00m | ![]() |
Almere City |
€1.00m | |
| 30 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €1.40m | ![]() |
U Cluj |
free transfer | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €1.20m | ![]() |
Ludogorets |
free transfer | |
| 30 | ![]() ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €800k | ![]() |
Puskás AFC |
? | |
| 17 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | - | ![]() |
Servette U19 |
- | |
| 17 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €150k | ![]() |
Servette U21 |
- | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €700k | ![]() |
FC Luzern |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €250k | ![]() |
Stade Nyonnais |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €150k | ![]() |
StadeLO |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €600k | ![]() |
FC St. Gallen |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €300k | ![]() |
Yverdon Sport |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €75k | ![]() |
Grand-Saconnex |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €1.50m | ![]() |
Greuther Fürth |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €175k | ![]() |
Yverdon Sport |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 22.7
Total market value of arrivals: €10.10m
Expenditure: €3.30m
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €1.20m | ![]() |
Lille |
€3.00m | |
| 29 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €2.00m | ![]() |
Kocaelispor |
€300k | |
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €300k | ![]() |
Etoile Carouge |
€60k | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €175k | ![]() |
FC Wil 1900 |
free transfer | |
| 35 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €150k | ![]() |
Young Boys |
free transfer | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €400k | ![]() |
Wisla Kraków |
free transfer | |
| 27 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €350k | ![]() |
Grasshoppers |
? | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €700k | ![]() |
Grasshoppers |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €75k | ![]() |
Etoile Carouge |
loan transfer | |
| 19 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €250k | ![]() |
Stade Nyonnais |
loan transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €1.50m | ![]() |
RKC Waalwijk |
loan transfer | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €500k | ![]() |
StadeLO |
loan transfer | |
| 19 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Midfield | LM | €500k | ![]() |
SC Kriens |
loan transfer | |
| 30 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €250k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €2.00m | ![]() |
Almere City |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 23.8
Total market value of departures: €10.35m
Income: €3.36m
FC Lausanne-Sport
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €2.50m | ![]() |
Wolfsburg |
free transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | - | ![]() |
Paris SG U23 |
free transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €3.00m | ![]() |
Man Utd |
? | |
| 18 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €800k | ![]() |
Lyon |
loan transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €1.00m | ![]() |
Nordsjaelland |
loan transfer | |
| 19 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
Lausanne II |
- | |
| 18 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | - | ![]() |
Lausanne U19 |
- | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €200k | ![]() |
Lausanne II |
- | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €100k | ![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 26 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €250k | ![]() |
Stade Nyonnais |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 24 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €700k | ![]() |
AD Ceuta |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €300k | ![]() |
Stade Nyonnais |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 21.4
Total market value of arrivals: €8.85m
Expenditure: 0
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €800k | ![]() |
AJ Auxerre |
€1.30m | |
| 29 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €1.50m | ![]() |
FC Luzern |
free transfer | |
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €300k | ![]() |
Yverdon Sport |
? | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €1.50m | ![]() |
Kasimpasa |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €100k | ![]() |
FC Luzern |
? | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €700k | ![]() |
Sporting Gijón |
? | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €300k | ![]() |
Yverdon Sport |
loan transfer | |
| 18 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €250k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 26 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €1.50m | ![]() |
AJ Auxerre |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €2.50m | ![]() |
Basel |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 19 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €500k | ![]() |
Man Utd U21 |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €3.00m | ![]() |
Salzburg |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 22.4
Total market value of departures: €12.95m
Income: €1.30m
FC Zürich
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €500k | ![]() |
FC Luzern |
free transfer | |
| 35 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €100k | ![]() |
Young Boys |
free transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | - | ![]() |
FC Zürich U21 |
- | |
| 19 | ![]() ![]() |
Second Striker | SS | - | ![]() |
FC Zürich U21 |
- | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | - | ![]() |
FC Zürich U21 |
- | |
| 17 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €100k | ![]() |
FC Zürich U21 |
- | |
| 19 | ![]() ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €400k | ![]() |
FC Zürich U19 |
- | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €500k | ![]() |
Pisa |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 22.8
Total market value of arrivals: €1.60m
Expenditure: 0
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €6.00m | ![]() |
Club Brugge |
€6.00m | |
| 19 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €1.20m | ![]() |
Carrarese |
€1.50m | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €500k | ![]() |
Pisa |
€1.00m | |
| 32 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €350k | ![]() |
Petro Luanda |
free transfer | |
| 19 | ![]() ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €400k | ![]() |
Lecco |
? | |
| 33 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €150k | ![]() |
Retired | - | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €1.50m | ![]() |
Salt Lake |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 26 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €1.50m | ![]() |
CSKA Sofia |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 24.4
Total market value of departures: €11.60m
Income: €8.50m
Grasshopper Club Zurich
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €10k | ![]() |
Spezia U19 |
€200k | |
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €600k | ![]() |
Lechia Gdansk |
free transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €200k | ![]() |
Bilbao Athletic |
? | |
| 27 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €350k | ![]() |
Servette FC |
? | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €700k | ![]() |
Servette FC |
? | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €500k | ![]() |
FC Aarau |
? | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €150k | ![]() |
GC Zürich U21 |
- | |
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €900k | ![]() |
Mantova |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €250k | ![]() |
Etoile Carouge |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | - | ![]() |
FC Wacker |
End of loan 31/12/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €200k | ![]() |
Rapperswil-Jona |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 26 | ![]() ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €900k | ![]() |
Nacional |
End of loan 31/12/2026 |
|
| 19 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €250k | ![]() |
SKU Amstetten |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 22.4
Total market value of arrivals: €5.01m
Expenditure: €200k
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €800k | ![]() |
KAA Gent |
€2.70m | |
| 29 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €800k | ![]() |
AEK Larnaca |
free transfer | |
| 32 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €400k | ![]() |
Royal Antwerp |
free transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €250k | ![]() |
Etoile Carouge |
free transfer | |
| 29 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €500k | ![]() |
Cong An HCMC |
free transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €200k | ![]() |
RW Oberhausen |
free transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €100k | ![]() |
StadeLO |
free transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €250k | ![]() |
Rapperswil-Jona |
loan transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €4.00m | ![]() |
FC Bayern II |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €600k | ![]() |
Young Boys |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €1.80m | ![]() |
Bayern Munich |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 24.7
Total market value of departures: €9.70m
Income: €2.70m
FC Vaduz
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €300k | ![]() |
Greuther Fürth |
€50k | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €200k | ![]() |
KAS Eupen |
free transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €225k | ![]() |
SC Verl |
free transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €200k | ![]() |
Gr. Fürth II |
free transfer | |
| 36 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €100k | ![]() |
Yverdon Sport |
free transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €150k | ![]() |
FC Sion |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €250k | ![]() |
Young Boys |
loan transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €200k | ![]() |
FC Annecy |
loan transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €200k | ![]() |
FC Luzern |
loan transfer | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | - | ![]() |
FC Vaduz II |
- | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
Eschen/Mauren |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 23.7
Total market value of arrivals: €1.83m
Expenditure: €50k
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €150k | ![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax |
free transfer | |
| 29 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €150k | ![]() |
EN Paralimni |
free transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Left Midfield | LM | €100k | ![]() |
FV Illertissen |
free transfer | |
| 26 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €175k | ![]() |
StadeLO |
free transfer | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
Eschen/Mauren |
free transfer | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €175k | ![]() |
FC Schaffhausen |
? | |
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Right Midfield | RM | €150k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €200k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 29 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €300k | ![]() |
FC Winterthur |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €400k | ![]() |
Luzern U21 |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 25.0
Total market value of departures: €1.80m
Income: 0
Transfer record
Departures: 150
Income: €83,450,000
Income per club: €6,954,167
Income per player: €556,333
Income per club: €6,954,167
Income per player: €556,333
Arrivals: 160
Transfer expenses: €37,710,000
Expenditures per club: €3,142,500
Expenditures per player: €235,688
Expenditures per club: €3,142,500
Expenditures per player: €235,688
Total balance
Total balance: €45,740,000
Balance per club: €3,811,667
Balance per player: €320,646
Balance per club: €3,811,667
Balance per player: €320,646
































































































































































































































