Serie B
Italy
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 601
- Foreigners: 165 Players 27.5%
- ø-Market value: €959k
- ø-Age: 25.7
- Most valuable player: Rafik Belghali €12.00m
Info
On the competition startpage, the participating teams of one season (selectable in the drop-down menu) are to begin with listed based on the total market value. In addition to news, a matchday overview and the list of goalscorers, the table offers further information.
Clubs - Serie B 26/27
| Club | name | Squad | ø age | Foreigners | ø market value | Total market value | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 601 | 25.7 Years | 165 | €959k | €576.13m | |||
![]() | Pisa Sporting Club | 34 | 25.2 | 13 | €1.95m | €66.28m | |
![]() | Hellas Verona | 35 | 24.7 | 25 | €1.71m | €59.95m | |
![]() | Palermo FC | 28 | 28.6 | 11 | €1.95m | €54.53m | |
![]() | US Cremonese | 31 | 26.7 | 7 | €1.64m | €50.95m | |
![]() | UC Sampdoria | 27 | 27.4 | 12 | €1.53m | €41.25m | |
![]() | Modena FC | 28 | 25.1 | 11 | €1.09m | €30.65m | |
![]() | Cesena FC | 33 | 23.2 | 8 | €863k | €28.48m | |
![]() | US Avellino 1912 | 28 | 26.6 | 5 | €1.01m | €28.28m | |
![]() | Mantova 1911 | 33 | 24.4 | 11 | €848k | €27.98m | |
![]() | Calcio Padova | 31 | 27.2 | 3 | €856k | €26.55m | |
![]() | FC Südtirol | 27 | 25.6 | 11 | €823k | €22.23m | |
![]() | US Catanzaro | 30 | 25.2 | 7 | €698k | €20.95m | |
![]() | FC Empoli | 27 | 24.0 | 6 | €769k | €20.75m | |
![]() | Carrarese Calcio 1908 | 25 | 24.4 | 8 | €813k | €20.33m | |
![]() | Benevento Calcio | 34 | 25.6 | 5 | €471k | €16.00m | |
![]() | SS Juve Stabia | 32 | 25.0 | 5 | €425k | €13.60m | |
![]() | Ascoli Calcio | 29 | 25.9 | 6 | €457k | €13.25m | |
![]() | SS Arezzo ![]() | 35 | 25.9 | 7 | €350k | €12.25m | |
![]() | LR Vicenza ![]() | 27 | 27.2 | 2 | €419k | €11.30m | |
![]() | Virtus Entella | 27 | 26.9 | 2 | €393k | €10.60m | |
Table Serie B
| # | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() |
Modena | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 2 | ![]() |
Mantova | 2 | 3 | 6 |
| 3 | ![]() |
Palermo | 2 | 2 | 6 |
| 4 | ![]() |
Cesena | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 4 | ![]() |
Ascoli | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 6 | ![]() |
Padova | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 6 | ![]() |
Südtirol | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 8 | ![]() |
Avellino | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 9 | ![]() |
Arezzo
| 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 10 | ![]() |
Pisa | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 11 | ![]() |
FC Empoli | 2 | -1 | 3 |
| 12 | ![]() |
LR Vicenza
| 2 | -2 | 3 |
| 13 | ![]() |
Juve Stabia | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 14 | ![]() |
Hellas Verona | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 14 | ![]() |
Carrarese | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 14 | ![]() |
Sampdoria | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 14 | ![]() |
Benevento
| 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 18 | ![]() |
Catanzaro | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 19 | ![]() |
Virtus Entella | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 20 | ![]() |
Cremonese | 2 | -4 | 0 |
Transfermarkt Videos
Top goalscorers
| # | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
| 28 | ![]() | 2 | |||
| 2 |
| 30 | ![]() | 2 | |||
| 3 |
| 29 | ![]() | 2 | |||
| 4 |
| 27 | ![]() | 2 | |||
| 5 |
| 27 | ![]() | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...























































