Income: €36,689,000
Income per club: €3,057,417
Income per player: €230,748
Nemzeti Bajnokság
Hungary
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
ETO FC
Record-holding champions:
Ferencvárosi TC 36 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
18. Pos. 27.312 Points
- Number of teams: 12 teams
- Players: 363
- Foreigners: 134 Players 36.9%
- ø-Market value: €375k
- ø-Age: 25.5
- Most valuable player: Gabi Kanichowsky €4.00m
Transfers 26/27
This statistic list all transfers of a competition in the current season. Clubs are in descending order by their final place last year. The left side lists added players, the right side lists player that left the club. Pomoted teams are listed at the end. Additionally, the statistic lists the transfer balance of the entire competition and each single club.
Transfer record
Departures: 159
Arrivals: 173
Transfer expenses: €8,497,000
Expenditures per club: €708,083
Expenditures per player: €49,116
Expenditures per club: €708,083
Expenditures per player: €49,116
Total balance
Total balance: €28,192,000
Balance per club: €2,349,333
Balance per player: €181,633
Balance per club: €2,349,333
Balance per player: €181,633
Transfermarkt Videos
ETO FC
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €1.20m | ![]() |
Bolton |
€600k | |
| 19 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €450k | ![]() |
FK Csikszereda |
€300k | |
| 38 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €50k | ![]() |
Aris Limassol |
free transfer | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €1.00m | ![]() |
Dunajska Streda |
? | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Midfielder | Midfielder | - | ![]() |
Almasi FA |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €200k | ![]() |
Puskás AFC II |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €125k | ![]() |
STK Samorin |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €250k | ![]() |
Petrocub |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €2.30m | ![]() |
Hammarby |
loan transfer | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €1.00m | ![]() |
Maccabi Haifa |
loan transfer | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €50k | ![]() |
ETO FC II |
- | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €100k | ![]() |
ETO FC II |
- | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €600k | ![]() |
LNZ Cherkasy |
loan transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €75k | ![]() |
Budapesti VSC |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €50k | ![]() |
STK Samorin |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €250k | ![]() |
Dinamo City |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 22.5
Total market value of arrivals: €7.70m
Expenditure: €900k
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €1.20m | ![]() |
Pyramids FC |
€2.90m | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €2.00m | ![]() |
AEK Athens |
€2.50m | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €900k | ![]() |
Konyaspor |
€1.80m | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €1.00m | ![]() |
FC Groningen |
€1.40m | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €350k | ![]() |
Girona |
€900k | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €75k | ![]() |
Budapesti VSC |
free transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €250k | ![]() |
KF Egnatia |
free transfer | |
| 29 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €450k | ![]() |
Aktobe |
free transfer | |
| 31 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €200k | ![]() |
Honvéd |
free transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €100k | ![]() |
Gyirmót FC |
loan transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €350k | ![]() |
Radnicki 1923 |
loan transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €1.20m | ![]() |
Bolton |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €1.00m | ![]() |
Dunajska Streda |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 24.1
Total market value of departures: €9.08m
Income: €9.50m
Ferencvárosi TC
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €3.50m | ![]() |
Sparta Prague |
€2.00m | |
| 31 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €400k | ![]() |
Spezia Calcio |
€100k | |
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €800k | ![]() |
US Boulogne |
free transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €100k | ![]() |
Ferencváros II |
- | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €75k | ![]() |
Ferencváros II |
- | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €50k | ![]() |
Ferencváros II |
- | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €75k | ![]() |
Ferencváros II |
- | |
| 32 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €450k | ![]() |
Real Zaragoza |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 27 | ![]() ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €400k | ![]() |
Melbourne City |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €1.00m | ![]() |
Akron Tolyatti |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 24 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €2.00m | ![]() |
Lechia Gdansk |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 19 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €300k | ![]() |
Kisvárda |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 24.6
Total market value of arrivals: €9.15m
Expenditure: €2.10m
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €700k | ![]() |
Al-Hazem |
€2.50m | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €1.50m | ![]() |
La Louvière |
€1.70m | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €3.00m | ![]() |
Red Star |
€1.50m | |
| 26 | ![]() ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €1.00m | ![]() |
Qarabağ |
€1.00m | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €800k | ![]() |
Akhmat Grozny |
€750k | |
| 29 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €1.50m | ![]() |
Sampdoria |
free transfer | |
| 30 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €2.50m | ![]() |
Kalba FC |
free transfer | |
| 37 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €100k | ![]() |
Diósgyőr |
free transfer | |
| 34 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €500k | ![]() |
Karagümrük |
free transfer | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €1.00m | ![]() |
Marítimo |
loan transfer | |
| 33 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €450k | ![]() |
OFI Crete |
loan transfer | |
| 27 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €200k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 27 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €200k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
Average age of departures: 29.0
Total market value of departures: €13.45m
Income: €7.45m
Paksi FC
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €250k | ![]() |
MTK Budapest |
Loan fee: €50k |
|
| 30 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €125k | ![]() |
Honvéd |
free transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €175k | ![]() |
Fehérvár |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €150k | ![]() |
Békéscsaba |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €75k | ![]() |
Paksi FC II |
- | |
| 17 | ![]() |
Striker | Striker | - | ![]() |
Paksi FC II |
- | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €25k | ![]() |
Fehérvár |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 34 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €100k | ![]() |
Fehérvár |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €250k | ![]() |
Diósgyőr |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €100k | ![]() |
Csákvár |
End of loan 30/06/2027 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €250k | ![]() |
Kecskemét |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €300k | ![]() |
Mezőkövesd |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 19 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €275k | ![]() |
Kecskemét |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 23.5
Total market value of arrivals: €2.08m
Expenditure: €50k
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €350k | ![]() |
Debrecen |
€500k | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | - | ![]() |
Tiszakécske |
loan transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €25k | ![]() |
Szentlőrinc SE |
loan transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €100k | ![]() |
Csákvár |
loan transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €400k | ![]() |
Újpest FC |
? | |
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €100k | ![]() |
Haladás MÁV |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €200k | ![]() |
FC Ajka |
? | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €250k | ![]() |
MTK Budapest |
? | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €350k | ![]() |
Nyíregyháza |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 22.9
Total market value of departures: €1.78m
Income: €500k
Debreceni VSC
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €350k | ![]() |
KV Kortrijk |
€700k | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €350k | ![]() |
Paksi FC |
€500k | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €1.50m | ![]() |
Feyenoord |
€500k | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €100k | ![]() |
Diósgyőr |
€200k | |
| 36 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €50k | ![]() |
Békéscsaba |
free transfer | |
| 31 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €400k | ![]() |
Motor Lublin |
free transfer | |
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €400k | ![]() |
Maccabi Netanya |
free transfer | |
| 18 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | - | ![]() |
Spurs U18 |
free transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €600k | ![]() |
NK Lokomotiva |
free transfer | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
Diósgyőr II |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €350k | ![]() |
Concarneau |
? | |
| 17 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | - | ![]() |
Debrecen U17 |
- | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €100k | ![]() |
Debrecen II |
- | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €100k | ![]() |
Karcag |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 24 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €700k | ![]() |
OFK Beograd |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €100k | ![]() |
Debreceni EAC |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 22.4
Total market value of arrivals: €5.10m
Expenditure: €1.90m
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €1.50m | ![]() |
Famalicão |
€2.50m | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €500k | ![]() |
MTK Budapest |
€225k | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €700k | ![]() |
OFK Beograd |
€200k | |
| 32 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €200k | ![]() |
Kitchee |
free transfer | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €400k | ![]() |
Floriana |
free transfer | |
| 27 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €300k | ![]() |
Sant Andreu |
free transfer | |
| 29 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €200k | ![]() |
AD Alcorcón |
free transfer | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €100k | ![]() |
Vasas FC |
free transfer | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €600k | ![]() |
MTK Budapest |
free transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €100k | ![]() |
Haladás MÁV |
? | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €800k | ![]() |
ADO Den Haag |
? | |
| 33 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €300k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €175k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €500k | ![]() |
Lommel SK |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 24 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €300k | ![]() |
NK Maribor |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 25.6
Total market value of departures: €6.68m
Income: €2.93m
Zalaegerszegi TE FC
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €75k | ![]() |
San Martín (T) |
€290k | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €500k | ![]() |
Estudiantes LP |
€250k | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €500k | ![]() |
B. Dortmund II |
free transfer | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €150k | ![]() |
San Miguelito |
? | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €50k | ![]() |
Wireless FC |
? | |
| 17 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | - | ![]() |
Ferencváros U17 |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €300k | ![]() |
Fehérvár |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €400k | ![]() |
AD San Carlos |
? | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | - | ![]() |
Fluminense U20 |
loan transfer | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | - | ![]() |
Zalaegerszeg II |
- | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | - | ![]() |
Zalaegerszeg II |
- | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | - | ![]() |
Zalaegerszeg II |
- | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €25k | ![]() |
NK Nafta 1903 |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €150k | ![]() |
Fehérvár |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €200k | ![]() |
NK Nafta 1903 |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 20.3
Total market value of arrivals: €2.35m
Expenditure: €540k
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €2.00m | ![]() |
Basel |
€3.00m | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €400k | ![]() |
H. Beer Sheva |
€1.70m | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €500k | ![]() |
Qarabağ |
€1.00m | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €400k | ![]() |
Neftchi PFK |
€900k | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €25k | ![]() |
NK Nafta 1903 |
free transfer | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €100k | ![]() |
NK Nafta 1903 |
free transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Left Midfield | LM | €150k | ![]() |
Budapesti VSC |
free transfer | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €250k | ![]() |
Vasas FC |
free transfer | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €700k | ![]() |
Újpest FC |
? | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Striker | Striker | - | ![]() |
Edelserpentin |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €150k | ![]() |
Fehérvár |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €200k | ![]() |
NK Osijek |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | - | ![]() |
NK Nafta 1903 |
loan transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €500k | ![]() |
Estudiantes LP |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €400k | ![]() |
AD San Carlos |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €500k | ![]() |
Atlético-GO |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €350k | ![]() |
Zimbru Chisinau |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 22.1
Total market value of departures: €6.63m
Income: €6.60m
Puskás Akadémia FC
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €50k | ![]() |
FK Csikszereda |
free transfer | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
Puskás AFC II |
- | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | - | ![]() |
Puskás AFC II |
- | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €50k | ![]() |
Puskás AFC II |
- | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | - | ![]() |
Puskás AFC II |
- | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €125k | ![]() |
Budapesti VSC |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €300k | ![]() |
Nyíregyháza |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €250k | ![]() |
Nyíregyháza |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 26 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €200k | ![]() |
FK Csikszereda |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 32 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €400k | ![]() |
Diósgyőr |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €450k | ![]() |
MTK Budapest |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €200k | ![]() |
FK Csikszereda |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 19 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €175k | ![]() |
Csákvár |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 21.5
Total market value of arrivals: €2.20m
Expenditure: 0
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €800k | ![]() |
Újpest FC |
€1.00m | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €125k | ![]() |
Budapesti VSC |
free transfer | |
| 30 | ![]() ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €800k | ![]() |
Servette FC |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €250k | ![]() |
Nyíregyháza |
? | |
| 35 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €350k | ![]() |
Újpest FC |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €450k | ![]() |
MTK Budapest |
? | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €200k | ![]() |
FK Csikszereda |
loan transfer | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €300k | ![]() |
H. Ramat Gan |
loan transfer | |
Average age of departures: 25.0
Total market value of departures: €3.28m
Income: €1.00m
Újpest FC
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €800k | ![]() |
Slavia Prague |
€1.00m | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €800k | ![]() |
Puskás AFC |
€1.00m | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Left Midfield | LM | €200k | ![]() |
Sturm Graz II |
free transfer | |
| 28 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €450k | ![]() |
Pr. Münster |
free transfer | |
| 17 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €150k | ![]() |
Honvéd |
? | |
| 33 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €150k | ![]() |
Kazincbarcika |
? | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | - | ![]() |
Benab FC |
? | |
| 35 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €350k | ![]() |
Puskás AFC |
? | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €700k | ![]() |
Zalaegerszeg |
? | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €400k | ![]() |
Paksi FC |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €450k | ![]() |
E. Frankfurt II |
? | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €550k | ![]() |
M. Tel Aviv |
loan transfer | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
Újpest U19 |
- | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €175k | ![]() |
Budapesti VSC |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €100k | ![]() |
Budafoki MTE |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €250k | ![]() |
Kazincbarcika |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €250k | ![]() |
Kazincbarcika |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €750k | ![]() |
Mantova |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €250k | ![]() |
Fehérvár |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €125k | ![]() |
Budapesti VSC |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 30 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €500k | ![]() |
GKS Katowice |
End of loan 31/12/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 23.8
Total market value of arrivals: €7.40m
Expenditure: €2.00m
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €800k | ![]() |
Copenhagen |
€1.50m | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €250k | ![]() |
NK Olimpija |
free transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €100k | ![]() |
Szentlőrinc SE |
free transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €175k | ![]() |
Budapesti VSC |
free transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €250k | ![]() |
Nyíregyháza |
loan transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €125k | ![]() |
Budapesti VSC |
loan transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €250k | ![]() |
Karlovac 1919 |
loan transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €600k | ![]() |
HNK Gorica |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €250k | ![]() |
Mérida AD |
loan transfer | |
| 31 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €300k | ![]() |
Újpest II |
- | |
| 32 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €300k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 29 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €300k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 29 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €500k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 29 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €600k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €400k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 33 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €150k | ![]() |
Kazincbarcika |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €450k | ![]() |
E. Frankfurt II |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €1.00m | ![]() |
Al Ahly |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 25.3
Total market value of departures: €6.80m
Income: €1.50m
Nyíregyháza Spartacus
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €350k | ![]() |
Hradec Kralove |
loan transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €350k | ![]() |
Cracovia |
loan transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €250k | ![]() |
Újpest FC |
loan transfer | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €150k | ![]() |
Vasas FC |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €250k | ![]() |
FC Liefering |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €250k | ![]() |
Puskás AFC |
? | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
Nyíregyháza II |
- | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €50k | ![]() |
Nyíregyháza II |
- | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €350k | ![]() |
Paksi FC |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 27 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €175k | ![]() |
Slovacko |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €250k | ![]() |
Kecskemét |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 19 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €50k | ![]() |
Szeged |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 22.3
Total market value of arrivals: €2.48m
Expenditure: 0
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €350k | ![]() |
Greuther Fürth |
Loan fee: €75k |
|
| 26 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €150k | ![]() |
Sutjeska Niksic |
free transfer | |
| 32 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €200k | ![]() |
Nea Salamis |
free transfer | |
| 31 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €350k | ![]() |
Fehérvár |
free transfer | |
| 29 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €300k | ![]() |
KF Egnatia |
free transfer | |
| 27 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €200k | ![]() |
M. Petah Tikva |
free transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €350k | ![]() |
Vasas FC |
? | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €250k | ![]() |
Kecskemét |
? | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €200k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €250k | ![]() |
Puskás AFC |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €800k | ![]() |
Slavia Prague |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 28 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €300k | ![]() |
Darmstadt 98 |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €300k | ![]() |
Puskás AFC |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 26.5
Total market value of departures: €4.00m
Income: €75k
Kisvárda FC
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €450k | ![]() |
Dunajska Streda |
free transfer | |
| 30 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €500k | ![]() |
Zira FC |
free transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | - | ![]() |
Kisvárda II |
- | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
Kisvárda II |
- | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €50k | ![]() |
Kisvárda II |
- | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €25k | ![]() |
Kisvárda II |
- | |
| 19 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €75k | ![]() |
Karcag |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €150k | ![]() |
Tiszakécske |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €50k | ![]() |
Budafoki MTE |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | - | ![]() |
Pécsi MFC |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 22.4
Total market value of arrivals: €1.30m
Expenditure: 0
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €600k | ![]() |
Al-Wasl |
€1.58m | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €100k | ![]() |
Nagykanizsa |
free transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | - | ![]() |
Nagykanizsa |
free transfer | |
| 33 | ![]() ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €200k | ![]() |
Gyirmót FC |
free transfer | |
| 32 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €200k | ![]() |
Diósgyőr |
free transfer | |
| 31 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €75k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 30 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €250k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 30 | ![]() ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €450k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €300k | ![]() |
Ferencváros |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €150k | ![]() |
Vasas FC |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 25.7
Total market value of departures: €2.33m
Income: €1.58m
MTK Budapest
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €350k | ![]() |
Diósgyőr |
€300k | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €500k | ![]() |
Debrecen |
€225k | |
| 32 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €250k | ![]() |
Kecskemét |
€75k | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €200k | ![]() |
Kozármisleny |
free transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €100k | ![]() |
ASA Tg. Mures |
free transfer | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €600k | ![]() |
Debrecen |
free transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €300k | ![]() |
NK Maribor |
loan transfer | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €250k | ![]() |
Paksi FC |
? | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €1.20m | ![]() |
Viborg FF |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €450k | ![]() |
Puskás AFC |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €175k | ![]() |
Puskás AFC II |
? | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €100k | ![]() |
Honvéd |
? | |
| 16 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
MTK U17 |
- | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Right Midfield | RM | - | ![]() |
MTK Budapest II |
- | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | - | ![]() |
MTK Budapest II |
- | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | - | ![]() |
MTK U19 |
- | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €25k | ![]() |
MTK Budapest II |
- | |
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €150k | ![]() |
Kozármisleny |
End of loan 24/07/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €100k | ![]() |
Komarno |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €75k | ![]() |
Budapesti VSC |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €150k | ![]() |
Kazincbarcika |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Right Midfield | RM | €500k | ![]() |
Kosice |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 19 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | - | ![]() |
OH Leuven U23 |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €300k | ![]() |
Mérida AD |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €75k | ![]() |
Kozármisleny |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 22.4
Total market value of arrivals: €5.85m
Expenditure: €600k
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €1.00m | ![]() |
Sparta Prague |
€2.00m | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €300k | ![]() |
Mérida AD |
€1.00m | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €500k | ![]() |
Zulte Waregem |
€1.00m | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €800k | ![]() |
Raków |
€750k | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Right Midfield | RM | €500k | ![]() |
La Louvière |
€600k | |
| 32 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €250k | ![]() |
Paksi FC |
Loan fee: €50k |
|
| 19 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | - | ![]() |
Kazincbarcika |
free transfer | |
| 30 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €150k | ![]() |
Szeged |
free transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €75k | ![]() |
Budapesti VSC |
free transfer | |
| 30 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €300k | ![]() |
Banska Bystrica |
free transfer | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | - | ![]() |
Kozármisleny |
loan transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €100k | ![]() |
Kozármisleny |
loan transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €175k | ![]() |
Kozármisleny |
loan transfer | |
| 30 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €300k | ![]() |
Kecskemét |
? | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €100k | ![]() |
Spartak Varna |
loan transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €500k | ![]() |
FK Csikszereda |
loan transfer | |
| 32 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €500k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 36 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €200k | ![]() |
Retired | - | |
| 37 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €100k | ![]() |
Retired | - | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €350k | ![]() |
Diósgyőr |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €400k | ![]() |
West Ham U21 |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €450k | ![]() |
Puskás AFC |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 19 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €700k | ![]() |
Copenhagen |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 24.8
Total market value of departures: €7.75m
Income: €5.40m
Vasas FC
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €700k | ![]() |
FK TSC |
€250k | |
| 29 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €300k | ![]() |
Kecskemét |
€157k | |
| 29 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €450k | ![]() |
H. Petah Tikva |
free transfer | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €250k | ![]() |
Zalaegerszeg |
free transfer | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €100k | ![]() |
Debrecen |
free transfer | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €250k | ![]() |
Fehérvár |
? | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €350k | ![]() |
Nyíregyháza |
? | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | - | ![]() |
Vasas FC II |
- | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €75k | ![]() |
Budafoki MTE |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €150k | ![]() |
Kisvárda |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 23.3
Total market value of arrivals: €2.63m
Expenditure: €407k
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €100k | ![]() |
Kecskemét |
€157k | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €75k | ![]() |
Without Club | free transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €50k | ![]() |
Nagykanizsa |
loan transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €75k | ![]() |
FK Csikszereda |
loan transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €50k | ![]() |
Mezőkövesd |
loan transfer | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | - | ![]() |
Nagykanizsa |
loan transfer | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €150k | ![]() |
Nyíregyháza |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €150k | ![]() |
FC Ajka |
loan transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | - | ![]() |
FC Ajka |
loan transfer | |
Average age of departures: 21.8
Total market value of departures: €650k
Income: €157k
Kispest–Honvéd FC
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €200k | ![]() |
ETO FC |
free transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €150k | ![]() |
FC Atert Bissen |
free transfer | |
| 27 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €300k | ![]() |
Unirea Slobozia |
free transfer | |
| 30 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €400k | ![]() |
Slaven Belupo |
free transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €400k | ![]() |
Sileks |
free transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €200k | ![]() |
Arenas Club |
free transfer | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €250k | ![]() |
Diósgyőr |
free transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | - | ![]() |
Rayo Cantabria |
? | |
| 16 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | - | ![]() |
Honvéd U17 |
- | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €300k | ![]() |
Fehérvár |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 23.5
Total market value of arrivals: €2.20m
Expenditure: 0
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €50k | ![]() |
ESMTK |
free transfer | |
| 30 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €125k | ![]() |
Paksi FC |
free transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €75k | ![]() |
Kazincbarcika |
loan transfer | |
| 17 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €25k | ![]() |
Fehérvár |
loan transfer | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €100k | ![]() |
MTK Budapest |
? | |
| 17 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €150k | ![]() |
Újpest FC |
? | |
| 30 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €200k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €75k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 32 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €50k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €75k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 32 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €75k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
Average age of departures: 23.6
Total market value of departures: €1.00m
Income: 0
Transfer record
Departures: 159
Income: €36,689,000
Income per club: €3,057,417
Income per player: €230,748
Income per club: €3,057,417
Income per player: €230,748
Arrivals: 173
Transfer expenses: €8,497,000
Expenditures per club: €708,083
Expenditures per player: €49,116
Expenditures per club: €708,083
Expenditures per player: €49,116
Total balance
Total balance: €28,192,000
Balance per club: €2,349,333
Balance per player: €181,633
Balance per club: €2,349,333
Balance per player: €181,633












































































































































































































