Income: €525,600,000
Income per club: €29,200,000
Income per player: €2,315,419
Liga Portugal
Portugal
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
FC Porto
Record-holding champions:
SL Benfica 38 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
6. Pos. 64.550 Points
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 538
- Foreigners: 377 Players 70.1%
- ø-Market value: €3.36m
- ø-Age: 24.6
- Most valuable player: Victor Froholdt €50.00m
Transfers 26/27
This statistic list all transfers of a competition in the current season. Clubs are in descending order by their final place last year. The left side lists added players, the right side lists player that left the club. Pomoted teams are listed at the end. Additionally, the statistic lists the transfer balance of the entire competition and each single club.
Transfer record
Departures: 227
Arrivals: 267
Transfer expenses: €281,633,316
Expenditures per club: €15,646,295
Expenditures per player: €1,054,806
Expenditures per club: €15,646,295
Expenditures per player: €1,054,806
Total balance
Total balance: €243,966,684
Balance per club: €13,553,705
Balance per player: €1,260,612
Balance per club: €13,553,705
Balance per player: €1,260,612
Transfermarkt Videos
FC Porto
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €35.00m | ![]() |
Arsenal |
€17.00m | |
| 29 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €7.00m | ![]() |
Feyenoord |
€4.50m | |
| 30 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €3.00m | ![]() |
Elche CF |
free transfer | |
| 31 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €8.00m | ![]() |
Stade Rennais |
loan transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €5.00m | ![]() |
Santos |
End of loan 15/07/2025 |
|
| 32 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €800k | ![]() |
Al-Okhdood |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €6.00m | ![]() |
AJ Auxerre |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €4.00m | ![]() |
Montréal |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €2.00m | ![]() |
Moreirense |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 29 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €6.00m | ![]() |
LAFC |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €2.50m | ![]() |
Nacional |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 26.8
Total market value of arrivals: €79.30m
Expenditure: €21.50m
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €38.00m | ![]() |
Roma |
€25.00m | |
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €6.00m | ![]() |
AJ Auxerre |
€5.00m | |
| 29 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €6.00m | ![]() |
Swansea |
€4.00m | |
| 32 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €800k | ![]() |
Gil Vicente |
free transfer | |
| 41 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €500k | ![]() |
Fluminense |
free transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €4.00m | ![]() |
UD Las Palmas |
loan transfer | |
| 35 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €500k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 27 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €1.00m | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €35.00m | ![]() |
Arsenal |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 31 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €8.00m | ![]() |
Stade Rennais |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 27 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €8.00m | ![]() |
Nice |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 28.8
Total market value of departures: €107.80m
Income: €34.00m
Sporting CP
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €30.00m | ![]() |
Braga |
€30.00m | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €12.00m | ![]() |
Famalicão |
€21.25m | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €20.00m | ![]() |
Venezia |
€20.53m | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €20.00m | ![]() |
Real Betis |
€18.25m | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €10.00m | ![]() |
Watford |
€15.00m | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €7.00m | ![]() |
Häcken |
€7.25m | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €2.00m | ![]() |
Palmeiras |
€4.00m | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €3.00m | ![]() |
Avs FS |
€4.00m | |
| 17 | ![]() ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €4.00m | ![]() |
KV Mechelen |
€3.00m | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €2.00m | ![]() |
Chelsea U21 |
loan transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €1.50m | ![]() |
Sporting B |
- | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €1.30m | ![]() |
Sporting B |
- | |
| 19 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €2.20m | ![]() |
Sporting B |
- | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €3.00m | ![]() |
Basel |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 24 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €1.20m | ![]() |
F. Düsseldorf |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €175k | ![]() |
Pafos |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €6.00m | ![]() |
Moreirense |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €4.00m | ![]() |
Al-Taawoun |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €28.00m | ![]() |
Napoli |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 21.8
Total market value of arrivals: €157.38m
Expenditure: €123.28m
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | ![]() ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €42.00m | ![]() |
Chelsea |
€50.00m | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €42.00m | ![]() |
Nott'm Forest |
€40.00m | |
| 27 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €45.00m | ![]() |
Atlético |
€40.00m | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €40.00m | ![]() |
Al-Ahli |
€39.35m | |
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €28.00m | ![]() |
Napoli |
€16.50m | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €6.00m | ![]() |
Braga |
€5.50m | |
| 27 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €4.00m | ![]() |
Sevilla FC |
€4.50m | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €800k | ![]() |
Wolves |
€1.50m | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €175k | ![]() |
Pafos |
free transfer | |
| 31 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €8.00m | ![]() |
Hull City |
free transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €4.00m | ![]() |
Pafos |
loan transfer | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €2.00m | ![]() |
Monza |
loan transfer | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €3.00m | ![]() |
FC Lorient |
loan transfer | |
Average age of departures: 24.5
Total market value of departures: €224.98m
Income: €197.35m
SL Benfica
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €25.00m | ![]() |
Shakhtar D. |
€20.25m | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €18.00m | ![]() |
Parma |
€18.00m | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €17.00m | ![]() |
1.FC Köln |
€17.00m | |
| 31 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €15.00m | ![]() |
Bayern Munich |
€14.00m | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €12.00m | ![]() |
Aston Villa |
€12.00m | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €50k | ![]() |
Athletic |
€4.00m | |
| 31 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €4.00m | ![]() |
Atlético |
loan transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €15.00m | ![]() |
Al-Nassr |
loan transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €25.00m | ![]() |
Besiktas |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €3.50m | ![]() |
Nice |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 26 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €16.00m | ![]() |
Burnley |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €5.00m | ![]() |
Torino |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 24.5
Total market value of arrivals: €155.55m
Expenditure: €85.25m
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €20.00m | ![]() |
Newcastle |
€35.90m | |
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €25.00m | ![]() |
Besiktas |
€30.00m | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €25.00m | ![]() |
Bournemouth |
€25.00m | |
| 26 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €16.00m | ![]() |
Burnley |
€24.00m | |
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €4.00m | ![]() |
Trabzonspor |
€7.00m | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €15.00m | ![]() |
Lens |
Loan fee: €2.50m |
|
| 38 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €1.00m | ![]() |
River Plate |
free transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €1.00m | ![]() |
Casa Pia |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €1.50m | ![]() |
Moreirense |
loan transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €5.00m | ![]() |
Sassuolo |
loan transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €3.50m | ![]() |
Genclerbirligi |
loan transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €3.00m | ![]() |
Casa Pia |
loan transfer | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €25.00m | ![]() |
Shakhtar D. |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €12.00m | ![]() |
Aston Villa |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 24.4
Total market value of departures: €157.00m
Income: €124.40m
SC Braga
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €3.00m | ![]() |
Barcelona |
€11.00m | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €7.00m | ![]() |
Stuttgart |
€8.00m | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €6.00m | ![]() |
Sporting |
€5.50m | |
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €4.00m | ![]() |
Basel |
€3.50m | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Left Midfield | LM | €7.00m | ![]() |
Santa Clara |
€3.50m | |
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €2.50m | ![]() |
FC Luzern |
€2.80m | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €1.50m | ![]() |
Legia Warszawa |
€1.50m | |
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €5.00m | ![]() |
Tondela |
€400k | |
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €2.00m | ![]() |
1.FC Köln |
free transfer | |
| 27 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €4.00m | ![]() |
Wolfsburg |
free transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €1.00m | ![]() |
Braga B |
- | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €1.50m | ![]() |
Braga B |
- | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €1.50m | ![]() |
Jagiellonia |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 24 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €1.50m | ![]() |
Casa Pia |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €5.00m | ![]() |
Augsburg |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €4.00m | ![]() |
CD Mirandés |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €2.00m | ![]() |
Sheff Utd |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 29 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €1.00m | ![]() |
UD Almería |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 23.2
Total market value of arrivals: €59.50m
Expenditure: €36.20m
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €18.00m | ![]() |
Newcastle |
€30.60m | |
| 26 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €30.00m | ![]() |
Sporting |
€30.00m | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €2.00m | ![]() |
Stoke City |
€4.00m | |
| 29 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €1.00m | ![]() |
UD Almería |
€1.50m | |
| 34 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €400k | ![]() |
Al-Fayha |
free transfer | |
| 31 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €2.50m | ![]() |
Frosinone |
free transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €200k | ![]() |
Portimonense |
free transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €400k | ![]() |
FC Dinamo |
loan transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €5.00m | ![]() |
CD Leganés |
loan transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €4.00m | ![]() |
Atl. Madrileño |
loan transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €2.50m | ![]() |
Angers SCO |
loan transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €4.00m | ![]() |
Basel |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €7.00m | ![]() |
PSG |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 24.9
Total market value of departures: €77.00m
Income: €66.10m
FC Famalicão
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €1.50m | ![]() |
Debrecen |
€2.50m | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €2.00m | ![]() |
FC Lugano |
€2.50m | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €1.00m | ![]() |
Basel |
€1.50m | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €600k | ![]() |
Stuttgart II |
free transfer | |
| 18 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €1.00m | ![]() |
Paris SG U19 |
free transfer | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €1.50m | ![]() |
Estrela Amadora |
free transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €400k | ![]() |
Cukaricki |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | - | ![]() |
Famalicão U23 |
- | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
Famalicão U23 |
- | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €800k | ![]() |
Halmstads BK |
End of loan 31/07/2026 |
|
| 28 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €1.80m | ![]() |
EC Vitória |
End of loan 31/12/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 22.4
Total market value of arrivals: €10.60m
Expenditure: €6.50m
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €12.00m | ![]() |
Sporting |
€21.25m | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €25.00m | ![]() |
Nott'm Forest |
€20.00m | |
| 26 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €1.50m | ![]() |
Univ. Craiova |
€1.50m | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €7.00m | ![]() |
Valencia |
free transfer | |
| 31 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €1.00m | ![]() |
Estrela Amadora |
free transfer | |
| 31 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €500k | ![]() |
Casa Pia |
free transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €800k | ![]() |
Sirius |
? | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €700k | ![]() |
Wolfsberger AC |
loan transfer | |
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €2.00m | ![]() |
Parma |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 24.9
Total market value of departures: €50.50m
Income: €42.75m
Gil Vicente FC
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €700k | ![]() |
Esbjerg fB |
€700k | |
| 32 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €800k | ![]() |
Porto |
free transfer | |
| 33 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €700k | ![]() |
Karagümrük |
free transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €1.00m | ![]() |
CA Progreso |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €500k | ![]() |
Sporting B |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €1.70m | ![]() |
Sporting B |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €500k | ![]() |
Athletico U20 |
? | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €450k | ![]() |
Boston River |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €2.00m | ![]() |
Benfica B |
loan transfer | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €250k | ![]() |
Gil Vicente U23 |
- | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
Gil Vicente U23 |
- | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | - | ![]() |
Gil Vicente U23 |
- | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €100k | ![]() |
Gil Vicente U23 |
- | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €500k | ![]() |
AC Horsens |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 26 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €600k | ![]() |
Panetolikos |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 23.7
Total market value of arrivals: €9.80m
Expenditure: €700k
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €6.00m | ![]() |
Atlas |
€6.00m | |
| 26 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €600k | ![]() |
Torreense |
free transfer | |
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €400k | ![]() |
Torreense |
? | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €100k | ![]() |
Sporting B |
? | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €500k | ![]() |
FC Aarau |
? | |
| 27 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €500k | ![]() |
FC Noah |
? | |
| 27 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €2.00m | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 30 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €3.00m | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 21 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €3.00m | ![]() |
Benfica B |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €1.00m | ![]() |
CA Progreso |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €450k | ![]() |
Boston River |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €800k | ![]() |
QPR |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 24.9
Total market value of departures: €18.35m
Income: €6.00m
Moreirense FC
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €500k | ![]() |
RB Bragantino |
€175k | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €1.20m | ![]() |
FC Porto B |
free transfer | |
| 19 | ![]() ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | - | ![]() |
Bournemouth U21 |
free transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | - | ![]() |
Bournemouth U21 |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €1.80m | ![]() |
Sporting B |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | - | ![]() |
Cruzeiro |
? | |
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €350k | ![]() |
FC Lugano |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
Palmeiras |
loan transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €1.50m | ![]() |
Benfica |
loan transfer | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | - | ![]() |
Moreirense U19 |
- | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €250k | ![]() |
Real Murcia |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €800k | ![]() |
Torreense |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | - | ![]() |
Varzim |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 21.2
Total market value of arrivals: €6.40m
Expenditure: €175k
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €250k | ![]() |
Real Murcia |
free transfer | |
| 35 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €100k | ![]() |
Leixões |
free transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €800k | ![]() |
AD Ceuta |
free transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | - | ![]() |
Coimbra |
? | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €1.50m | ![]() |
EC Vitória |
loan transfer | |
| 35 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €100k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €5.00m | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €600k | ![]() |
Palmeiras |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €500k | ![]() |
RB Bragantino |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €2.00m | ![]() |
Porto |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €600k | ![]() |
Sunderland |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €6.00m | ![]() |
Sporting |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 25.3
Total market value of departures: €17.45m
Income: 0
FC Arouca
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €1.00m | ![]() |
Real Betis |
€1.40m | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €175k | ![]() |
Chungnam Asan |
€437k | |
| 27 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €500k | ![]() |
Vit. Guimarães |
€400k | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €800k | ![]() |
Cádiz CF |
€100k | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
Amarante |
free transfer | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €800k | ![]() |
Blau Weiss Linz |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €300k | ![]() |
UD Ibiza |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €400k | ![]() |
Belenenses |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €400k | ![]() |
Kolding IF |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 23.2
Total market value of arrivals: €4.38m
Expenditure: €2.34m
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €400k | ![]() |
Kolding IF |
€200k | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €400k | ![]() |
Chaves |
free transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €400k | ![]() |
Unión Santa Fe |
free transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €1.20m | ![]() |
Zbrojovka Brno |
? | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €300k | ![]() |
Atl. Madrileño |
loan transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €700k | ![]() |
Hellas Verona |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €500k | ![]() |
Sporting B |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 31 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €800k | ![]() |
FC Twente |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €600k | ![]() |
Fenerbahçe |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €1.00m | ![]() |
Real Betis |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 24.1
Total market value of departures: €6.30m
Income: €200k
Vitória Guimarães SC
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €200k | ![]() |
Aston Villa U21 |
€475k | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | - | ![]() |
AZ Alkmaar U21 |
free transfer | |
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €500k | ![]() |
Paris FC |
free transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €500k | ![]() |
AIK |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €300k | ![]() |
AS Nancy |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €2.00m | ![]() |
Aston Villa |
loan transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €600k | ![]() |
Venezia |
loan transfer | |
| 18 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | - | ![]() |
Guimarães B |
- | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €100k | ![]() |
Guimarães B |
- | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €400k | ![]() |
Marítimo |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €500k | ![]() |
Vojvodina |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €500k | ![]() |
Leiria |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
1º Dezembro |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 21.8
Total market value of arrivals: €5.60m
Expenditure: €475k
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €10.00m | ![]() |
Trabzonspor |
€11.50m | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €8.00m | ![]() |
R. Strasbourg |
€10.00m | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €500k | ![]() |
United FC |
€500k | |
| 27 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €500k | ![]() |
Arouca |
€400k | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
União Santarém |
? | |
| 32 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €400k | ![]() |
Al-Riyadh |
? | |
| 34 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €200k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
Average age of departures: 25.7
Total market value of departures: €19.60m
Income: €22.40m
GD Estoril Praia
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €500k | ![]() |
CD Mirandés |
free transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €400k | ![]() |
Córdoba CF |
free transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €2.00m | ![]() |
Widzew Lodz |
loan transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | - | ![]() |
Estoril U23 |
- | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €500k | ![]() |
Felgueiras |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €300k | ![]() |
Oliveirense |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €800k | ![]() |
Villarreal CF B |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €400k | ![]() |
Alverca |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 24 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | - | ![]() |
Lus. Évora |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €200k | ![]() |
Pol. Warsaw |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €100k | ![]() |
Eldense |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 23.5
Total market value of arrivals: €5.20m
Expenditure: 0
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €6.00m | ![]() |
Salzburg |
€7.00m | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €6.00m | ![]() |
Lyon |
€4.30m | |
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €1.50m | ![]() |
Granada CF |
free transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | - | ![]() |
Sintrense |
free transfer | |
| 29 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €2.00m | ![]() |
Rio Ave |
free transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €700k | ![]() |
Torpedo Kutaisi |
? | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €1.00m | ![]() |
Cádiz CF |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €200k | ![]() |
Hapoel Tel Aviv |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 36 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €300k | ![]() |
Retired | - | |
Average age of departures: 25.9
Total market value of departures: €17.70m
Income: €11.30m
FC Alverca
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €500k | ![]() |
Cruzeiro |
€1.00m | |
| 33 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €1.50m | ![]() |
Santos |
free transfer | |
| 28 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €800k | ![]() |
Wycombe |
free transfer | |
| 27 | ![]() ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €800k | ![]() |
USL Dunkerque |
free transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Striker | Striker | - | ![]() |
Athletic U20 |
? | |
| 19 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €1.00m | ![]() |
Braga B |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €800k | ![]() |
Odense BK |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €500k | ![]() |
Villarreal CF B |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €1.50m | ![]() |
Pau FC |
? | |
| 35 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €150k | ![]() |
Athletic |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €900k | ![]() |
Flamengo U20 |
? | |
| 19 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | - | ![]() |
Palace U21 |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €1.80m | ![]() |
Watford |
loan transfer | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €1.00m | ![]() |
Athletic |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €200k | ![]() |
Alverca B |
- | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Midfield | LM | - | ![]() |
Alverca B |
- | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | - | ![]() |
Alverca B |
- | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €300k | ![]() |
Athletic |
End of loan 31/12/2026 |
|
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €175k | ![]() |
Leiria |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 23.2
Total market value of arrivals: €11.93m
Expenditure: €1.00m
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €150k | ![]() |
Ararat-Armenia |
free transfer | |
| 27 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €3.50m | ![]() |
Bursaspor |
? | |
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €175k | ![]() |
Chaves |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €200k | ![]() |
Benfica B |
loan transfer | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €1.00m | ![]() |
Avaí FC |
loan transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €500k | ![]() |
Alavés |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 27 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €1.00m | ![]() |
Göztepe |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €400k | ![]() |
Estoril |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €400k | ![]() |
VfL Bochum |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 24 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €4.00m | ![]() |
Palmeiras |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €2.50m | ![]() |
UD Almería |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €800k | ![]() |
Santa Clara |
End of loan 30/06/2025 |
|
| 21 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €3.00m | ![]() |
Benfica B |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 24.5
Total market value of departures: €17.63m
Income: 0
Rio Ave FC
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | - | ![]() |
Botafogo U20 |
€600k | |
| 26 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €900k | ![]() |
Stade Lavallois |
€300k | |
| 29 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €2.00m | ![]() |
Estoril |
free transfer | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €400k | ![]() |
Zulte Waregem |
? | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €450k | ![]() |
Podbrezova |
? | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €4.00m | ![]() |
Olympiacos |
loan transfer | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | - | ![]() |
Rio Ave FC U19 |
- | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | - | ![]() |
Rio Ave U23 |
- | |
| 19 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | - | ![]() |
Rio Ave U23 |
- | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | - | ![]() |
Rio Ave U23 |
- | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €75k | ![]() |
Panionios |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €175k | ![]() |
PAS Giannina |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 22.4
Total market value of arrivals: €8.00m
Expenditure: €900k
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €1.50m | ![]() |
Greuther Fürth |
€700k | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €600k | ![]() |
Torreense |
free transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €75k | ![]() |
Olympiakos N. |
free transfer | |
| 30 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €400k | ![]() |
Kairat Almaty |
free transfer | |
| 31 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €300k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €1.50m | ![]() |
Olympiacos |
End of loan 30/06/2027 |
|
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €1.00m | ![]() |
Udinese |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 20 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €500k | ![]() |
Olympiacos |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 26 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €400k | ![]() |
Zulte Waregem |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 28 | ![]() ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €2.00m | ![]() |
Nott'm Forest |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 24.8
Total market value of departures: €8.28m
Income: €700k
CD Santa Clara
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €400k | ![]() |
Cascavel-PR |
€20k | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €700k | ![]() |
Feirense |
free transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Left Midfield | LM | - | ![]() |
1º Dezembro |
free transfer | |
| 30 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €600k | ![]() |
Nacional |
free transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | - | ![]() |
Athletico U20 |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | - | ![]() |
Braga B |
? | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €600k | ![]() |
Feirense |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €500k | ![]() |
Cruzeiro |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €1.50m | ![]() |
Braga B |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | - | ![]() |
Braga U23 |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €400k | ![]() |
Atlético-GO |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | - | ![]() |
Santa Clara U23 |
- | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €300k | ![]() |
Oliveirense |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 26 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €500k | ![]() |
Levski Sofia |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €900k | ![]() |
Chaves |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 28 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €800k | ![]() |
Leiria |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €800k | ![]() |
Alverca |
End of loan 30/06/2025 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €350k | ![]() |
Farense |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 29 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €350k | ![]() |
Farense |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €700k | ![]() |
Leiria |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | - | ![]() |
Coimbra |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €400k | ![]() |
Portimonense |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 24 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €275k | ![]() |
Portimonense |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 24 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €400k | ![]() |
Chaves |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 24 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €700k | ![]() |
Leiria |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 31 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €200k | ![]() |
Farense |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €500k | ![]() |
Atlético-GO |
End of loan 15/07/2026 |
|
| 28 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €1.20m | ![]() |
Ceará SC |
End of loan 31/07/2026 |
|
| 26 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €2.00m | ![]() |
Ceará SC |
End of loan 31/12/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 23.9
Total market value of arrivals: €15.08m
Expenditure: €20k
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | ![]() |
Left Midfield | LM | €7.00m | ![]() |
Braga |
€3.50m | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €900k | ![]() |
Levski Sofia |
€1.50m | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €1.50m | ![]() |
FC Porto B |
€1.50m | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €3.00m | ![]() |
Levski Sofia |
€1.00m | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €500k | ![]() |
Neftchi PFK |
€300k | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €700k | ![]() |
Buriram Utd. |
free transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €275k | ![]() |
Tondela |
free transfer | |
| 31 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €200k | ![]() |
Vizela |
? | |
| 28 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €800k | ![]() |
Ararat-Armenia |
? | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €800k | ![]() |
Querétaro FC |
? | |
| 28 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €4.00m | ![]() |
Botafogo |
? | |
| 29 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €350k | ![]() |
AEL Limassol |
? | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €700k | ![]() |
Vizela |
? | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €1.20m | ![]() |
Atlético-GO |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €400k | ![]() |
Portimonense |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | - | ![]() |
Avs FS |
loan transfer | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €500k | ![]() |
Portimonense |
loan transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €300k | ![]() |
Penafiel |
loan transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €200k | ![]() |
Avs FS |
loan transfer | |
| 33 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €300k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €400k | ![]() |
Cascavel-PR |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 24 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €1.50m | ![]() |
Botafogo |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 25.4
Total market value of departures: €25.53m
Income: €7.80m
CD Nacional
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €500k | ![]() |
Basaksehir |
€200k | |
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €600k | ![]() |
Zulte Waregem |
free transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €500k | ![]() |
Univ. Craiova |
free transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €450k | ![]() |
Petrolul |
free transfer | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €1.00m | ![]() |
FC Seoul |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €500k | ![]() |
Always Ready |
? | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €600k | ![]() |
Avaí FC |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €400k | ![]() |
Odense BK |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €400k | ![]() |
Atlético-MG |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €500k | ![]() |
LDU Quito |
loan transfer | |
| 19 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €1.00m | ![]() |
PSG |
loan transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €900k | ![]() |
Miami |
loan transfer | |
| 26 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Midfield | LM | €500k | ![]() |
Hannover 96 |
loan transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €175k | ![]() |
CA Bizertin |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 23.1
Total market value of arrivals: €8.03m
Expenditure: €200k
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €5.00m | ![]() |
Corum FK |
€4.30m | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €100k | ![]() |
Unknown | free transfer | |
| 36 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €50k | ![]() |
União Santarém |
free transfer | |
| 30 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €600k | ![]() |
Santa Clara |
free transfer | |
| 32 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €200k | ![]() |
Petro Luanda |
free transfer | |
| 27 | ![]() ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €500k | ![]() |
USL Dunkerque |
free transfer | |
| 33 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €75k | ![]() |
Machico |
free transfer | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €1.20m | ![]() |
Widzew Lodz |
free transfer | |
| 29 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €500k | ![]() |
Pyunik Yerevan |
? | |
| 37 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €50k | ![]() |
Retired | - | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €2.50m | ![]() |
Porto |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €2.00m | ![]() |
Palmeiras |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €1.00m | ![]() |
Cerro Porteño |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 28.4
Total market value of departures: €13.78m
Income: €4.30m
CF Estrela Amadora
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €1.80m | ![]() |
Bayern Munich |
€1.50m | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €2.50m | ![]() |
Red Star |
€1.00m | |
| 32 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €1.00m | ![]() |
Sevilla FC |
free transfer | |
| 31 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €1.00m | ![]() |
Famalicão |
free transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | - | ![]() |
Benfica B |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €800k | ![]() |
Montpellier |
? | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | - | ![]() |
Mafra |
? | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | - | ![]() |
Estrela U23 |
- | |
| 20 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | - | ![]() |
Estrela U23 |
- | |
| 26 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €300k | ![]() |
Farense |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €250k | ![]() |
Pontevedra CF |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 24 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €700k | ![]() |
1.FC K'lautern |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €350k | ![]() |
Feirense |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 19 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €200k | ![]() |
Belenenses |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €225k | ![]() |
Leixões |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 23.1
Total market value of arrivals: €9.13m
Expenditure: €2.50m
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €1.50m | ![]() |
Frankfurt |
€4.50m | |
| 26 | ![]() ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €300k | ![]() |
CyD Leonesa |
free transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €300k | ![]() |
Dinamo Batumi |
free transfer | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €1.50m | ![]() |
Famalicão |
free transfer | |
| 35 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €150k | ![]() |
Avs FS |
? | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €350k | ![]() |
Feirense |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €200k | ![]() |
Dinamo Tbilisi |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €600k | ![]() |
Avs FS |
? | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €100k | ![]() |
Coimbra |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €225k | ![]() |
Leixões |
? | |
| 27 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €300k | ![]() |
Unknown | ? | |
| 23 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €250k | ![]() |
Farense |
? | |
| 27 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €150k | ![]() |
Portimonense |
loan transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €200k | ![]() |
TSV Hartberg |
loan transfer | |
| 19 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €200k | ![]() |
Farense |
loan transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €300k | ![]() |
Kiryat Shmona |
loan transfer | |
| 28 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €1.00m | ![]() |
Grêmio |
- | |
| 36 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €100k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 26 | ![]() ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €1.00m | ![]() |
Santos |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 28 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €1.00m | ![]() |
UD Almería |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €2.50m | ![]() |
Red Star |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 25.0
Total market value of departures: €12.23m
Income: €4.50m
Casa Pia AC
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €3.00m | ![]() |
Benfica B |
€500k | |
| 31 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €500k | ![]() |
Famalicão |
free transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €800k | ![]() |
CD Leganés |
loan transfer | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €550k | ![]() |
Felgueiras |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €2.00m | ![]() |
Vasco da Gama |
? | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €1.00m | ![]() |
Benfica |
? | |
| 27 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €600k | ![]() |
Notts County |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €3.00m | ![]() |
Benfica |
loan transfer | |
| 19 | ![]() ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €250k | ![]() |
Parma |
loan transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €300k | ![]() |
UD Almería |
loan transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €300k | ![]() |
AD Alcorcón |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €200k | ![]() |
UD Ibiza |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 28 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €200k | ![]() |
Amora FC |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €700k | ![]() |
Mantova |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 27 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €300k | ![]() |
Leixões |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 23.9
Total market value of arrivals: €13.70m
Expenditure: €500k
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €700k | ![]() |
Mantova |
€700k | |
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €400k | ![]() |
Portsmouth |
€400k | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €4.00m | ![]() |
Bolton |
free transfer | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €200k | ![]() |
Trofense |
free transfer | |
| 27 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €300k | ![]() |
Leixões |
free transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €200k | ![]() |
Penafiel |
? | |
| 39 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €100k | ![]() |
Lus. Évora |
loan transfer | |
| 42 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €100k | ![]() |
Retired | - | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €600k | ![]() |
Without Club | - | |
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €800k | ![]() |
Hellas Verona |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 22 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €1.80m | ![]() |
Lille |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 30 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €150k | ![]() |
Chaves |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €600k | ![]() |
Maccabi Haifa |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 24 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €1.50m | ![]() |
Braga |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 27.6
Total market value of departures: €11.45m
Income: €1.10m
CS Marítimo
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | ![]() ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €600k | ![]() |
Cracovia |
€100k | |
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €400k | ![]() |
Plymouth |
free transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €300k | ![]() |
Hamburger SV II |
free transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €350k | ![]() |
VfL Bochum |
free transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €300k | ![]() |
Wisla Plock |
free transfer | |
| 27 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €1.20m | ![]() |
Leicester |
free transfer | |
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €800k | ![]() |
Beerschot VA |
? | |
| 25 | ![]() ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €400k | ![]() |
Heracles Almelo |
? | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €500k | ![]() |
Real Valladolid |
? | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €1.00m | ![]() |
Ferencváros |
loan transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €500k | ![]() |
Lille |
loan transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €700k | ![]() |
Hellas Verona |
loan transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €300k | ![]() |
NK Istra |
loan transfer | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €300k | ![]() |
Racing Ferrol |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 28 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €175k | ![]() |
Chaves |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €350k | ![]() |
Leixões |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 24 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
União Santarém |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 24 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €225k | ![]() |
Varzim |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 24.2
Total market value of arrivals: €8.40m
Expenditure: €100k
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €1.30m | ![]() |
Holstein Kiel |
€700k | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €175k | ![]() |
Chaves |
free transfer | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €250k | ![]() |
Felgueiras |
free transfer | |
| 27 | ![]() ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €1.60m | ![]() |
Maccabi Netanya |
free transfer | |
| 27 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €300k | ![]() |
Farense |
free transfer | |
| 27 | ![]() ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €400k | ![]() |
Leiria |
free transfer | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €300k | ![]() |
Sabah FK |
free transfer | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €125k | ![]() |
Botev Vratsa |
free transfer | |
| 32 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €75k | ![]() |
Feirense |
free transfer | |
| 32 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €350k | ![]() |
Al-Jabalain |
? | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €225k | ![]() |
Felgueiras |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €300k | ![]() |
Coimbra |
? | |
| 22 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €400k | ![]() |
Vit. Guimarães |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() |
Right-Back | RB | €800k | ![]() |
Levante |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 26.0
Total market value of departures: €6.60m
Income: €700k
Académico Viseu FC
| In | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Left | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €400k | ![]() |
Dep. A Coruña |
free transfer | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €800k | ![]() |
CD Leganés |
free transfer | |
| 20 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
Serrano-RJ |
free transfer | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €225k | ![]() |
Argentinos Jrs. |
free transfer | |
| 29 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €200k | ![]() |
USL Dunkerque |
free transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €400k | ![]() |
Velez Mostar |
? | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €700k | ![]() |
Maguary |
? | |
| 28 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | - | ![]() |
Barra |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €250k | ![]() |
Atl. Madrileño |
? | |
| 26 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | €300k | ![]() |
Wieczysta |
loan transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Left-Back | LB | €1.00m | ![]() |
Coventry |
loan transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €350k | ![]() |
Botafogo-SP |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €900k | ![]() |
Sporting B |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of arrivals: 24.8
Total market value of arrivals: €5.53m
Expenditure: 0
| Out | Age | Nat. | Position | Pos | Market value | Joined | Fee | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Back | CB | €900k | ![]() |
Sporting B |
€2.00m | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €1.00m | ![]() |
Piast Gliwice |
free transfer | |
| 35 | ![]() |
Goalkeeper | GK | €50k | ![]() |
América-MG |
free transfer | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Centre-Forward | CF | - | ![]() |
Leixões |
free transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Attacking Midfield | AM | €350k | ![]() |
Barra |
? | |
| 25 | ![]() |
Defensive Midfield | DM | €100k | ![]() |
Amarante |
? | |
| 21 | ![]() |
Left Winger | LW | €350k | ![]() |
Amarante |
loan transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() |
Central Midfield | CM | €250k | ![]() |
FC Sheriff |
loan transfer | |
| 24 | ![]() ![]() |
Second Striker | SS | - | ![]() |
Mafra |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
| 25 | ![]() |
Right Winger | RW | €700k | ![]() |
Maguary |
End of loan 30/06/2026 |
|
Average age of departures: 24.5
Total market value of departures: €3.70m
Income: €2.00m
Transfer record
Departures: 227
Income: €525,600,000
Income per club: €29,200,000
Income per player: €2,315,419
Income per club: €29,200,000
Income per player: €2,315,419
Arrivals: 267
Transfer expenses: €281,633,316
Expenditures per club: €15,646,295
Expenditures per player: €1,054,806
Expenditures per club: €15,646,295
Expenditures per player: €1,054,806
Total balance
Total balance: €243,966,684
Balance per club: €13,553,705
Balance per player: €1,260,612
Balance per club: €13,553,705
Balance per player: €1,260,612



























































































































































































































































































































































